Showing posts with label NBA. Show all posts
Showing posts with label NBA. Show all posts

Thursday, 20 April 2017

Cavs 3    Vs     Pacers 0

Cavs' 25 points halftime comeback is the largest in NBA Playoff History. 


Cavs made a greatest comeback in NBA Playoff History. Cavs 26-point comeback ties the '12 Clips for greatest comeback in NBA Playoff history.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs27223535119
Pacers37371723114


LeBron James reaches another milestone , He passed Kobe for most points in NBA Playoff scoring. James moved up in three different career postseason categories: Points, rebounds and 3-pointers made. LeBron James scored 41 points , 13 rebounds , 12 assists.


Kyrie Irving and Kevin Love rested in 4th quarter.



The Pacers were coasting through the first two quarters, taking a 74-49 lead into the locker room at halftime. Indiana Pacers made a Franchise record after scoring 74 points in First Half , Most points in one half in Playoff games.

Pacers offense went off the rails in the third quarter. Cleveland outscored Indiana 35-17 in the third frame to make it a seven-point game, 91-84.


Cavs also outscored Pacers in 4th quarter with 35-23. Cleveland took a 100-98 lead with a thunderous right-handed jam by James with 6:28 remaining in the game.Pacers continued to stay with the Cavaliers until Channing Frye connected on a three-pointer with 54 seconds left that put Cleveland ahead 114-107. After that cavs didn't gave a chance to Pacers to come back in a game. Now Cavs are 3-0 up in series.


LeBron James Said ," To win on the road in the postseason is already tough enough -- for us to win in the fashion we did tonight is even tougher."


James moved up in three different career postseason categories

Career Playoff Points :

#PlayersPoints
1M.Jordan5987
2Kareem5762
3L. James5670
4K. Bryant5640
5S. O'Neal5250


Career Playoff Rebounds :

#PlayersPoints
1B. Russell4104
2W.Chamberlain3913
3T. Duncan2859
4S. O'Neal2508
5Kareem2481
6Karl Malone2062
7LeBron James1787
8W. Unseld1777


Career Playoff 3-Pointers :


#PlayersPoints
1R. Allen385
2R. Miller320
3M. Ginobili309
4L. James295
5K. Bryant292


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPoints RebAst StlBlk
LeBron JamesF4541131212
Kevin LoveF26136100
Kyrie IrvingG27132400
T. ThompsonC27910003
JR SmithG31132200
C. Frye19134121
Kyle Korver22120120

For Pacers :


PlayerPositionMinPoints RebAst StlBlk
Paul GeorgeF443615910
YoungF391114301
M. TurnerC3065022
Jeff TeagueG32153710
L.Stephenson
23136100
K. Seraphin19134121
Kyle Korver17115301



Monday, 10 April 2017

Cavs(51-30)     Vs     Heat(40-41)



This was Cavs 3rd consecutive lost , They Lost Two games to Hawks and one to Heat. Cavs rested LeBron James and Kyrie Irving in This game. Triston Thompson was already out of a game due to injury.


Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
Cavs3723311713121
Heat2432242816124

Celtics is now no 1 seeded team in East with one game remaining. Cavs sleeps to second spot.


After This win Miami Heat has a chance to qualify for Playoffs spot. Overcoming a 15-point deficit, the Heat rallied to a 124-121 overtime victory Monday night over the Cleveland Cavaliers at American Airlines Arena.


Miami Heat will qualify for playoffs if Indiana Pacers will lose to Atlanta Hawks or Chicago Bulls will lose to Brooklyn Nets.


For Cavs Deron Williams scored season high 35 points and Kevin Love scored 25 points but he was fouled out in OT. Hassan Whiteside scored 23 points, Tyler Johnson scored 24 points , Josh Richardson scored 19 points.


1st Quarter , Cavs made 20-7 run in last 6 minutes as they took a lead of 13 points in 1st quarter. 2nd Quarter , Heat Outscored Cavs. Daron Williams scored 20 points in first half. Frye scored 11 points.


3rd Quarter , Cavs starter quarter with a lead of 10 points. They outscored Heat in quarter and got 7 points lead. After third they got 11 points lead.


4th Quarter , Miami Heat started a quarter with authority , They outscored Cavs 20-6 in 6:04 minutes and took a lead of 6 points in a game. 2:27 minutes left in a quarter , Cavs made 7-0 run and tied a game. Cavs had a great chance to win a game but Williams made a bad pass , A ball stolen by Whiteside.


OT , Miami survived despite Cleveland getting two four-point plays in overtime, including one by Williams with 34 seconds left that put the Heat on the brink. But Johnson scored the last four points, and Miami stayed in the No. 9 spot in the East.



Cavs Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Toronto Raptors


Heat's Next Game : Miami Heat Vs Washington Wizards


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPoints RebAst StlBlk
Kevin LoveF362510010
Channing FryeC32217011
Iman ShumpertG39113111
Deron WilliamsG46357911
Kyle Korver30188101

For Heat :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
James JohnsonF36162900
Hasssan WhitesideC352318112
Josh RichardsonG46196451
Goran DragicG39155611
Tyler Johnson33245400
Wayne Ellington23122110

Cavs(51-29)     Vs     Hawks(42-38)

Cavs blew away 26 points lead in fourth quarter and lost a game in OT.


Cavs lost second straight game to Atlanta Hawks. Cavs had 26 points leads after third quarter but they blew it. LeBron James scored another Triple-Double of a season and Kyrie Irving added 45 points.  


Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
Cavs3827281814125
Hawks2125214415126


The defeat drops Cleveland into a tie with the Boston Celtics for first place in the Eastern Conference.


Cavs lost their last two games against Hawks , After Two Consecutive games win against Cavs , Hawks will confident as they can beat Cavs in playoff if they will get a chance to face Cavs.


LeBron James  fouled out on a questionable call with 1:52 left in overtime.


1st quarter Kyrie Irving scored 15 points which gave Cavs 17 points first quarter lead. After first half LeBron James scored 15 points , Kyrie Irving added 19 points and Channing Frye scored 12 points Which gave them a huge 19 points lead.


In a 3rd quarter Cavs got 2 points lead and took 26 points lead in a game.

4th quarter Cavs made 17-5 run in just 5 minutes and cut a lead to 12 points. 8.3 seconds left in 4th quarter LeBron James fouled Millsap , Millsap made 3 free throws out of 3. Kyrie Irving forced to make a jump ball. A huge mistake by Cavaliers. Hawks won a jump ball , Millsap made a huge jump shot at buzzer beater and he tied a game for Atlanta Hawks.

OT , Cavs made 5-0 run in first 2 minutes , But Hawks strikes back and made 7-0 run and took a 2 points lead in OT. 11.6 seconds left in OT , Hawks got 4 points lead. LeBron James fouled out in OT.

The Cavs couldn't maintain that position. Mike Muscala connected on a three-pointer to give the home team a 121-120 edge, and Tim Hardaway Jr. hit three critical free throws to preserve the victory. It was a historic comeback for the Hawks.



Cavs Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Miami Heat.


Hawks' Next Game : Atlanta Hawks Vs  Hornets.


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF4632161010
Kevin LoveF421115501
Channing FryeC24128012
Kyrie IrvingG44452910
Kyle Korver28113100

For Hawks :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Dwight HawardC23195201
Tim Hardaway JrG36219400
Dennis Schroder G27133511
Paul MillsapF36229210
Kent Bazemore29132440
Mike Dunleavy1570210

Sunday, 9 April 2017

OKC(46-34)     Vs     Denver(38-42)

Westbrook scored Record Breaking 42 Triple-Double of a season.


After Kevin Durant Departure from OKC Russell Westbrook made himself  a better player. Russell Westbrook broke Oscar Robertson's 55 years old most Triple-Double  in a single season. This was  a historic night for Russell Westbrook , OKC and NBA Fans.  


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Thunder27252925106
Nuggets26273814105

Westbrook scored 50 points , 16 rebounds and 10 assists. He also made clutch shot which gave victory to OKC over Nuggets. Denver Nuggets also eliminated from playoff spot.

For Nuggets Gallinari scored season high 34 points.

Nuggets had 1 point lead after first half and in a third quarter Nuggets outscored Thunder by takin 9 points lead in 3rd quarter. After 3rd they got 10 points lead.


In a 4th quarter because of Russell Westbrook's record breaking performance gave a clutch moment win over Nuggets. Russell Westbrook scored 18 points in a last quarter including Clutch 3-pointer.


fans stood in stunned silence after watching Westbrook score his team's final 15 points, including the game-winner after Steven Adams took the inbounds pass from Kyle Single with 2.9 seconds left and dished to Westbrook, whose long jumper ringed through the iron as the horn sounded.


The crowd gave Westbrook a standing ovation after he broke Robertson's record with his 10th assist with 4:17 remaining.



Russ now has 79 career triple-doubles, passing Wilt for 4th on all-time list.

Russell Westbrook said After a game ," I know you all are probably gonna get tired of me saying the same thing , but I promise you , I have been blessed with so many things , This is another blessing i never take it for granted. "

Coach Donovan after win "When we get down, we have a fight to get ourselves back in the game."


Semaj on hitting the shot that gave Russ his 10th assist. "I was open."

Nuggets guard Gary Harris Said ," ''It was a good defense , 'He's had a hell of a season. I think he might have just locked up the MVP with that one right there.'' 



OKC's Next Game : Oklahoma City Thunder Vs Minnesota Timberwolves


Nuggets' Next Game : Denver Nuggets Vs Mavericks



For OKC :

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Russell WestbrookG3650161010
Enes Kanter16158100
Steven AdamsC261010210

For Nuggets : 

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Danilo GallinariF373410320
Wilson ChandlerF411710201
Nikola JokicC31236311
Mudiay24145310

Wednesday, 5 April 2017

Cavs(51-27)     Vs     Celtics(50-28)





This was a match Between two best teams in East for No 1 Spot , Cavs outlast Celtics in this game and took a no 1 spot in Eastern Conference. Celtics won their 24 games from last 26 before this game.



Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs19383324114
Celtics2022242591

LeBron James , Kyrie Irving and Kevin Love had a good game , LeBron James scored 36 points , Kevin Love added 15 points with 16 rebounds and Kyrie Irving made 19 points.

Isaiah Thomas scored 26 points , Kelly scored 12 points coming of a bench.

Triston Thompson was not available because of Thumb Injury. Thompson sprained his right thumb Tuesday and will not play in Wednesday's first-place showdown at Boston, ending his consecutive games played streak at 447 - a team record and the longest active stretch in the league. Thompson's streak dated to Feb. 10, 2012, his rookie season. 


Celtics took a first quarter with only 1 point lead but in a second quarter LeBron James and Kyrie Irving Lifted Cavs and took a quarter with huge 16 points lead. LeBron James scored 15 points in 2nd quarter. Cavs took a first half with 15 points lead.


3rd quarter , Cavs also dominated 3rd quarter. They outrun Celtics 33-24 in 3rd quarter. After 3rd quarter Celtics fall behind by 24 points. Cavs had biggest lead of 29 points in a game. Fourth quarter just watch out play for Fans. Cavs got a dominant victory over Celtics.


Cleveland improves to 51-27 and drops Boston to 50-28, taking a one-game edge in the race for the No. 1 overall seed in the conference with just four games remaining. On top of that, the Cavs also clinched a 3-1 win in their head-to-head season series with Celtics.


James said , " Just push the tempo , First of all, we got stops. This is a good shooting team, but we held them under their averages. That allowed us to get out, and I got in transition, got some early buckets, got my guys into the paint as well, and it helped us a lot."




Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Atlanta Hawks


Celtics' Next Game : Boston Celtics Vs Atlanta Hawks



For Cavs :

Player PositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF383610602
Kevin LoveF321516100
Channing FryeC17108120
JR Smith G30123021
Kyrie IrvingG32191521

For Celtics :

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Isaiah ThomasG32264601
Kelly Olynyk15124000
Jae CrowderF29134210
Al HorfordC27127300

OCK(44-33)     Vs     Bucks(40-38)


Russell Westbrook joins Oscar as the only two players in NBA history to record 41 Triple-Doubles in a season.


This Season after departure of Kevin Durant from OCK , Russell Westbrook is in great form. This season he made history by scoring 41 triple-double , tying with Oscar Robertson for most triple-double in a single season.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Bucks2019202079
OKC28352621110


Russell Westbrook scored 8 triple-double in less than 30 minutes. In this game He took only 22 minute to score 41st triple-double.


Westbrook also tied Wilt Chamberlain on the all-time list with his 78th career triple-double, placing him tied for fourth behind only Jason Kidd (107), Magic Johnson (138) and Robertson (181).

OKC’s staunch defense held Milwaukee (40-38) to 38/12/54 first-half shooting. Giannis scored only 11 points in a game.


Thunder coach Billy Donovan said , "I do really feel like tonight was a team moment, too. Obviously Russell was the one that scored and assisted and rebounded, no question, but you have to be part of a team for that to happen. And that was the really great part too. I think Russell was really humbled and the guys were great and the fans were awesome."


Alex Abrinas made 4 3-pointers in first half , before he left a court because of knee sprain. Westbrook Said ," Winning is the most important thing, especially for me and definitely for our team. It was a good win for us."


Westbrook has five games left to pass Oscar Robertson's single-season mark and needs just 16 assists to clinch averaging a triple-double for the season.    





OKC's Next Game : Oklahoma City Thunder Vs Memphis Grizzlies


Bucks' Next Game : Milwaukee Bucks Vs Indiana Pacers



For OKC :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Taj GibsonF20123011
Russell WestbrookG2712131320
Alex Abrines11121001
Enes Kanter14175020
Semaj Christon20107301
Domantas Sabonis16115101

For Bucks :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
GiannisF241110403
Spencer Hawes19105100
Michael Beasley11141101

Tuesday, 4 April 2017

Cavs(50-27)     Vs     Magic(27-51)



LeBron James has surpassed Kareem Abdul Jabbar with 788 consecutive games in double-figure scoring. And he registered 12th Triple-Double of a season.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Magic31242027102
Cavs28254326122


Kevin Love  scored 28 points with 11 boards  while JR Smith scored 19 points , JR Smith made 4 3-pointers in  last 4 games. Kyle Korver made return in this game and he scored 11 points. Kyle Korver missed his last 11 games for Cavs.


Orlando Magic now lost their last 5 games. Magic's 7 players scored in double-figure but it was not enough.

Orlando Magic played a good in a first half and took it with 3 points lead , in a second quarter Cavs got 1 point lead. Magic had 2 points lead after first half of a game.



Cavs took a game in 3rd quarter.Cavs outscored Magic 35-14 in the first eight minutes of the 3rd.Cavs also have 9 three-pointers in the quarter. Cleveland Cavaliers scored 43 points in 3rd quarter. Cavs took huge 21 points lead after third. In a fourth quarter no team had upper hand. Magic took just 1 point lead. Cavs took a game with huge 20 points deficit.


Cavs are now 3rd team in history to hit 1,000 threes in a season. They made 514 threes at Home. They Join Golden State  Warriors made 1,077 last season and Houston, which has dropped 1,109 this season.


Cavs won 17  straight games against Orlando Magic. Cavs will play next game against Boston Celtics , who will win this game ,They will finish at fist place in East.



Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Boston Celtics

Magic's Next Game : Orlando Magic Vs Brooklyn Nets


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF3718111121
Kevin LoveF282811221
JR SmithG31195300
Kyrie IrvingG30244810
Kyle Korver11111100

For Magic :

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Terrence RossF32121320
Aaron GordonF32125000
Nicola VucevicC23610211
Evan FournierG29210120
Elfrid PaytonG22124600
Mario Hezonja22132111
Bismack Biyombo18410101
CJ Watson2593600
Jodie Meeks20116320

Sunday, 2 April 2017

Cavs(49-27)     Vs     Pacers(37-40)




James played very good against Indiana Pacers but He was held by Paul George in 2 OT. LeBron James scored 41 points with 16 rebounds and 11 assists. Boston Celtics defeated New York Knicks earlier , So this was a must win game for Cavs to stay within half game of first in the East. 


Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1OT2Total
Cavs263423211021135
Pacers272624271016130

Paul George scored 43 points and he guarded LeBron James very well in OT. CJ Miles scored 27 points coming of a bench.


1st quarter , Cavs started a quarter with 6-0 run. 7:59 left , Young made cutting dunk shot. 7:06 left another wonderful play by Indiana pacers  , Paul George made a driving dunk shot. 4:30 left Kyrie Irving blocked a shot of Teague. LeBron James made a running dunk shot. 54 seconds left , Indiana Pacers had 7 points lead in quarter but Cavs made 6-0 run and cut a lead to 1 points.


2nd Quarter , 10:34 left James made a driving layup shot and drew a foul but He missed a free throws. 8:30 left Miles made 3-pointer which levelled a game at 34-34. 6:40 remaining LeBron James made driving dunk shot , assisted by Deron Williams. 3:59 left in quarter , Cavs made 14-4 run in 3 minutes which gave 12 points lead to Cavs. After first Half Cavs got 7 points lead.


3rd quarter , 7:10 left Paul George's 3-pointer cut a lead to 1 points. 5:11 left in quarter Paul George made turnaround jump shot which tied a game at 71-71. After 3rd quarter Cavs got 6 points lead.


4th Quarter , 10:21 remaining in quarter , Channing Frye made 3-pointer , Cavs got 14 points lead in a game. 7:56 left , LeBron James made a huge play. James made a flying cutting dunk shot. 3:48 left Pacers made 13-2 run and took 1 point lead in a game. 1:01 left LeBron James made fade away jump shot which levelled a game, Turner missed a chance to win a game.

1st OT , Both team were equalled in 1st OT. 2.8 seconds left in OT , JR Smith made 3-pointer from a corner , What a game saving 3-pointer made by JR smith. 1.4 seconds left Paul George fouled by Triston Thompson , Paul George missed 1 free throw and made 1. He missed a chance to give a win to his team.



2nd OT , 57 seconds left , LeBron James made a huge 3-pointer and first bucket n this 2 OTs , assisted by Kyrie Irving. Cavs took 4 points lead. Kevin Love made 9 points in 2nd OT.


James has scored in double figures in 787 consecutive regular-season games, tying Kareem Abdul-Jabbar for the second-longest such streak of all time. Michael Jordan scored at least 10 points in an NBA-best 866 consecutive games. James' streak dates to Jan. 5, 2007.

James said ,"Yeah, I haven't played that many minutes in a long time, probably since a playoff game, I would think , And I'm guarding PG the whole time, guarding him off pick-and-rolls, guarding him off triple pindowns, guarding him off isolations, which he's very good at. And I was trying to do it on both ends. Definitely, definitely just had to dig deep. If we can get this win, I can worry about getting rest tomorrow."

Lue Said, "Kevin was great for us in those two overtimes. It was good to see him come through like that."


Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Orlando Magic


Pacers' Next Game : Indiana Pacers Vs Toronto Raptors


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF5141161121
Kevin LoveF372012100
Triston ThompsonC42129010
JR SmithG42185220
Kyrie IrvingG45235711
Channing Frye18106001

For Pacers :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Paul GeorgeF48439931
Thaddeus YoungF28199000
Jeff TeagueG431741110
CJ Miles 33276210


Friday, 31 March 2017

Cavs(48-27)     Vs     76ers(28-48)



After a win against 76ers Cavaliers end three games losing streak and end March with 7 wins and 10 losses. All Starter Players For Cavs played well in This game.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs32383418122
76ers29232528105


Cavs scored 54 points in a paint while 76ers made 46 points in paint.  First Quarter was nearly same for Both Teams but Cavs opened a game for Them by outscoring 76ers 38-23. After first half Cavs got a huge 18 points lead. And same went in 3rd quarter for Cavs. They took 3rd quarter with 9 points. and took a lead of 27 points after 3rd. 76ers did a good job in 4th but it wasn't enough for them to win a game.  

 JR Smith played a good game , He scored 14 points and made 4 3-pointers out of 7 with 57.1 3P %. This is a good news for Cavs.


Also Kyrie , LeBron And Love had a good game , Kyrie scored 24 points , LeBron added 34 points , Kevin Love made 18 points with 10 board.

Triston Thompson is just the 6th player in CavsHistory to collect 4,000 points and 4,000 rebounds.

Lue Said before a Game ,"Guys Talked , Now we've got to move on and play. We've done enough talking over the last couple weeks. Now we just gotta settle in, we gotta play."

James Said ,"We're just in a bad spot right now. Not disappointed with the effort. We're just in a bad spot , We're going to try to figure it out. I think the effort was there. I just don't think the concentration for as close to 48 minutes is there yet. Which is unfortunate."


Irving Said ," Every journey's different. When you're in it, it absolutely sucks, when you're in a rut like this , We're taking steps forward. After the game we took a step forward."


Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Indiana Pacers


76ers Next Game : Philadelphia 76ers Vs Toronto Raptors


For Cavs :


PlayersPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF29349600
Kevin LoveF291810330
Triston ThompsonC29711001
JR SmithG26144111
Kyrie IrvingG30241920
Channing Frye16121000


For 76ers :       
  

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Justin AndersonF311210301
Richaun HolmesC35197220
Timothe G42194010
T.J. McConnellG28103720
Shawn Long21164011
Nik Stauskas2794610

Thursday, 30 March 2017

Cavs(47-27)     Vs     Bulls(36-39)


Cavs ended March with 6 win and 10 loss. Chicago Bulls sweep season series 4-0 against Cavs.


LeBron James achieved another feat in NBA , James moved past Shaquille O'Neal, finishing with 26 points and giving him 28,599 for his career , three more than O'Neal. But the big night by the four-time MVP couldn't prevent the Cavaliers from matching a season high with their third straight loss.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs2822212293
Bulls2219372199

Cavaliers lost their third consecutive games and This dropped them a half-game behind Boston Celtics , and they registered 6-10 record in March. Bullas played without Dwayne Wade and they beat Cavs. After this win over Cavs Bulls sweep season series.

Kevin Love had a rough night. He finished with eight points and 10 boards on 3-of-10 shooting, and fouled out. He picked up his fifth foul with 11:47 left in fourth quarter, and about eight seconds after he returned to the game he fouled out with 6:08 remaining on a reach into Jimmy Butler. The Cavs looked at Love with stunned expressions.


Nikola Mirotic tied a season high with 28 points for the Bulls. He made 6 t3-pointers in this game.


Cavs took a 9 points lead after first half. James had a great first half , he scored 19 points in first half.

Once Cavs had 11 points lead in a game , But in a third quarter they were not good from shooting and gave quarter to Chicago Bulls. Bulls outscored Cavs 37-21 in 3rd quarter.



 7:23 remaining in 4th quarter LeBron James levelled Shaq on points when he scored on a layup. 4:28 remaining in a game , He made one of three free throws and took a 7th position in all time leading scorer.


Ninth-place Bulls moved within a game of Miami and Indiana in the Eastern Conference standings.They also finished 4-0 against Cleveland to complete their first sweep of the Bulls since they took all three games during the 2011-12 season.


All Time Leading Scorer In NBA :



#PlayersPoints
1Kareem38,387
2Karl36,928
3Kobe Brayant33,643
4Michael Jordan32,292
5Wilt31,419
6Dirk30,181
7LeBron James28,599
8Shaq28,596



Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs 76ers

Bulls' Next Game : Chicago Bulls Vs Atlanta Hawks


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF392610811
Kevin LoveF20810402
Triston ThompsonC35159010
JR SmithG38123410
Kyrie IrvingG38202310

For Bulls :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Nikola MiroticF372810101
Robin LopezC351011021
Jimmy BulterG38256520
Rajon RondoG35791521
Denzel Valentine31126110





SAS(57-17)     Vs     GSW(61-14)



A Match up between two best team in NBA  San Antonio Spurs and Golden State Warriors That came to an end in favour of Golden State Warriors. After huge 22 points first Half lead San Antonio Spurs lost a momentum and handed a game to Golden State Warriors.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
SAS3324202196
GSW17373026110

The Warriors overcame a 22-point first-quarter deficit to steal a 110-98 victory over the Spurs at AT&T Center. Golden State has won nine in a row and now has a three-and-a-half-game cushion on the Spurs in the race for the Western Conference's top playoff seed with seven games remaining on the schedule.


1st Quarter , San Antonio Spurs started a quarter with a great momentum , They made 15-0 run in first 4 minutes of a quarter. Green scored 9 points from 3 3-pointers out of 15 points. Iguodala made a pull up jump shot at buzzer beater which cut a lead to 16 points in first quarter. San Antonio Spurs had maximum 22 points lead in a quarter.


2nd Quarter , 7:56 minutes remaining Clark made 3-pointer which cut a lead to 10 points , GSW made 10-4 run in 3:20 minutes. 5:51 remaining Livingston made turnaround jump shot and drew a foul , GSW cut a lead to 7 points. 3:29 minutes remaining in quarter GSW levelled a game , GSW made 10-0 run in 2:12 minutes. After First Half SAS held 3 points lead. They had maximum 22 points lead.


3rd Quarter , Aldridge blocked 2 layup shots of Zaza Pachulia. 10:41 minutes remaining in a quarter Thompson made 3-pointer which gave a first lead to GSW in a game , assisted by Green. 9:21 remaining Curry made 3-pointer which gave 9 points lead. Curry made 3 3-pointers in 4 minutes. Curry scored 13 points in a quarter. 3:10 remaining in quarter SAS made 8-2 run and cut a lead to 1 point , But GSW 12-6 run in last 3 minutes and got 7 points lead after 3rd.


4th Quarter , 5:08 remaining West made jump shot , 10 points lead for GSW. From 22 points lead in a first quarter , SAS lost a game by 12 points.

Tony Parker was a scoreless in a game. Curry Said , " It is a big win , Everything was kind of stacked against us after that first quarter."




SAS' Next Game : San Antonio Spurs Vs Oklahoma City Thunder

GSW's Next Game : Golden State Warriors Vs Houston Rockets



For SAS :


PlayerPositionMin PointsRebAstStlBlk
Kawhi LeonardF35197510
LaMarcus AldridgeF34176004
Danny GreenG30166320
Pau Gasol25188511

For GSW :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Klay ThompsonG35232001
Stephen CurryG352931110
Andre Iguodala30146120
David West 21154502


OKC(43-31)     Vs     Magic(27-48)



Russell Westbrook scored highest scoring (57) points Triple - Double in NBA History.


With Russell Westbrook's amazing performance OKC clinched a playoff spot. This was second Time in a season Russell Westbrook scored 50+ points and registered a Triple-Double.


Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
OKC 2024283012114
Magic183133204106

This was Russell Westbrook's 4th consecutive Triple-Double and 38th of the season.


Westbrook scored 26 points in fourth quarter and OT combined , also he added 7 rebounds , 3 assist in fourth Quarer and OT.


After First Half Westbrook scored 21 points but his team was behind by 5 points. Magic outscored OKC in second quarter with 31-24.


Third quarter , Magic took a third quarter with 5 points lead and took a 10 points lead in a game.


Fourth quarter , Russell Westbrook was too good in fourth quarter , The highlight of Westbrook's masterclass was a devastating late burst of scoring which saw him net 19 points in the final six minutes of regulation time, draining a three-pointer with seven seconds remaining to send the game into overtime.


OT , OKC outrun Magic in OT by 12-4 and took a game.


Westbrook, a leading MVP candidate, led the Thunder to their largest comeback in team history, rallying Oklahoma City from a 21-point deficit in the second half as he recorded his 38th triple-double of the season.


Magic are out of playoff spot from eastern Conference.


OKC's Next Game : Oklahoma City Thunder Vs San Antonio Spurs


Magic's Next Game : Orlando Magic Vs Boston Celtics



For OKC :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Russell WestbrookG4157131130
Victor OladipoG43135111
Enes Kanter201710000

For Magic :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Terrence RossF45231211
Aaron GordonF40135141
Nikola VucevicC321116112
Evan FournierG40246510
Elfrid PaytonG37116801
Bismack Biyombo201211202


Monday, 27 March 2017

             SAS(57-16)     Vs     Cavs(47-26)

Kawhi Leonard scored in double figures in 100 straight games.


       Cavs were too bad in This game from both end , Offensive and Defensive. Kyle Korver was not playing in a game due to left foot injury. Iman Shumpert was already out of a game. 


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs1822181674
Spurs 28361722103

Spurs are playing Top Teams in their next 3 matches , They defeated NBA champions with ease and Now they are one of the most favourite to win Championship.


Cleveland (47-26) dropped its second in a row, set a season low for points and fell a half-game behind Boston (48-26) for the top seed in the Eastern Conference playoffs.


Cavs were bad in transition and shooting , they made 31 fG from 83 with just 37.3 FG % and from long range only 4 from 26 with 15.4 3P %.


San Antonio Spurs was spectacular from Defensive end , They stole a ball 11 times and blocks 7 times.


First quarter under 5 minutes remaining Kawhi Leonard blocked LeBron James' shot. LeBron had a beautiful move inside which was summarily blocked in beautiful fashion by Kawhi.


San Antonio Spurs dominated game from first quarter , They got 10 points lead in first quarter and in second quarter SAS out scored Cavs 36-22. SAS took 24 points lead in first half.


Cavs never got a chance to come back in a game. They made some good defensive play only in third quarter where they stopped SAS to 17 points , But they also bad at Offensive play.


SAS took a fourth quarter and took a game with huge 29 points lead , This season Cavs had lost some of their games against West teams with big margin , They lost to GSW with 35 points margin and LAC to 30 points margin.


This was a very bad game from Kyrie Irving after  20+ scoring run from him in 21 games , Kyrie had just 8 points in this game. Only LeBron James and Triston Thompson scored 10+ points in this game.


Cavaliers star LeBron James was injured late in the third quarter after taking an elbow to the base of his neck. He remained on the bench for a while receiving medical attention, then headed toward the locker room and didn't return to the game.


Cavs finished their schedule against West and come up with 16-14.


Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Chicago Bulls


SAS' Next Game : San Antonio Spurs Vs Golden State Warriors


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMin PointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF29178800
Kevin LoveF2797420
Triston ThompsonC26117001

For Spurs :



PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Kawhi LeonardF29256631
LaMarcus AldridgeF28147411
Dewayne DedmonC20813001
Pau Gusol21144010
Patty Mills1792710
Manu Ginobili16123110

Saturday, 25 March 2017

Cavs(47-25)     Vs     Wizards(45-28)



This was a matchup between 1st placed team and 3rd place team in eastern conference where Whashington Wizards got an edge of NBA Champion Cleveland Cavaliers in this game. Now Wizards can think they can beat Cleveland in Playoffs.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Wizards40312531127
Cavs26353024115


In a Last game LeBron James got injury in his eye , In this game he wear a glasses but  LeBron James' goggles lasted a little more than eight minutes against the Wizards, which was more than could be said for the Cavs.


Cleveland never really recovered from a dreadful defensive effort in the first quarter and lost to Washington, 127-115 Saturday night.The Cavs' lead over Boston for first place in the East is down to .5 games, and they're 2.5 games ahead of the Wizards with 10 to play.



James wore goggles -- on Friday night after suffering the injury, he declared in no uncertain terms he wouldn't play if he had to wear them -- until the 3:37 mark of the first quarter. The Cavs were already down 27-18 when he tossed them in the direction of their bench.


John Wall was too good in a game , he scored 18 points in first quarter. he made 6 shots from 6 in first quarter and Cavs allowed 40 points in first quarter , allowed most points in first quarter this season. John Wall scored or assisted on 28 of Washington’s first 40 points to start the game as they raced out to a 14-point advantage after 1.


Wizards made 49 field goal from 82 with 59.8 field goal %. Cavs made 41 from 83 with 49.4 field goal %. and also from long range Wizards are batter than Cavs. They made 8 3-pointer from 18 while Cavs made 12 from 33 with 36.4 3-p %. 


Kyrie Irving scored 23 points, but was 8-of-23 from the field. Irving has scored at least 20 points in an NBA-long 21 consecutive games, including his last six against the Wizards. Kevin Love added 17 points and seven rebounds, and both Kyle Korver and Richard Jefferson scored 10 points off Cleveland's bench.


Lue Said , "it seems liked they much faster than us , in transition , in going to the basket , in paint ,everywhere they were faster than us."


Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs San Antonio Spurs


Wizards' Next Game : Washington Wizards Vs Los Angeles Lakers




For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF402411801
Kevin LoveF32177011
Kyrie Irving G34232412
Richard Jefferson18101210
Kyle Korver20102000

For Wizards :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
John WallG373741121
Bradley BealG43274600
Otto Porter Jr.F32106132
Markieff MorrisF36146001
Marcin GortatC22105100
Jason Smith15106000
Kelly Qubre Jr.25167010