Showing posts with label Football. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Football. Show all posts

Saturday, 3 June 2017

Real Madrid 4 - Juventus 1



Real Madrid are the champions of Europe, becoming the first team to retain the title since AC Milan 27 years ago. They’ve now won three of the last four Champions League titles. Real Madrid will face Manchester United in European SuperCup.

Ronaldo had scored twice on another exultant night when he also leapfrogged Lionel Messi to announce himself as the competition’s leading scorer for the fifth season running.



Real Madrid are the first team in history to score 500+ goals (503) in this competition. Marco Asensio became the youngest goal scorer in a European Cup final for Real Madrid in history.


 20 minutes , Goal Real Madrid - Cristiano Ronaldo , Ronaldo gives Real Madrid the lead with a low right-footed drive from 20 yards that curled beyond the reach of Gigg Buffon and in to the bottom left-hand corner.Real Madrid take the lead against the run of play and it’s a tidy finish from Ronaldo, who scores his 104th Champions League goal. He played a one-two give-and-go with Dani Carvajal on the edge of the Juventus penalty area, before unleashing a shot that curled away from Buffon and into the bottom corner. I think his effort took a touch off a Leonardo Bonucci on its way in, but would almost certainly have gone in regardless.


27 minutes , Juventus - Mandzukic , Mario Mandzukic equalises for Juventus with a sensational goal! Standing just inside the penalty area, he chests down the dropping ball and, without too much room to manoeuvre, sends an overhead kick into the top corner to make it all square. Incredible stuff. 


 61 minutes , Real Madrid - Casemiro , asemiro fires Real Madrid into the lead with a swerving, dipping effort from distance that bounces on the line as it scrapes in by the foot of the left upright.


 64 minutes , Real Madrid - Ronaldo ,Three minutes and six seconds after Casemiro restored Real Madrid’s lead, Cristiano Ronaldo extends it with his second goal of the night. Taking advantage of some slack play from Mandzukic, Luka Modric stole in behind the Juventus defence. He got to the byline and pulled the ball back to the edge of the six-yard box, where Cristiano Ronaldo had made his run and was on hand to slot the ball past Buffon.


84 minutes , Juan Cuadrado got a Red Card.


90 minutes Real Madrid - Asensio , Marco Asensio fires home from about 12 yards after getting on the end of a pull-back from Marcelo, who was given the freedom of the byline after getting in behind the Juventus defence. 


 Zidan Said ," They have made history, for sure , whose club won their third UCL title in four seasons, said. "Nobody has done it, and now we have. Today is a historic day for all Madridistas, for the players, for me, for all our family. But saying this, you know how it is. Next year will be much more difficult. We will have to work a lot to try and win again. But today we can say we are a very good team, and we deserved to win La Liga and the Champions League. It was not easy. Of course I am staying, we must think now about next year," Zidane said. "I cannot confirm I will be here my whole life, as that does not happen. But I am very happy and thankful to this club to have the chance to coach these tremendous players. I have a year left on my contract, but the important thing is to enjoy what we have achieved this year.
"I played here many years, and this club is in my heart. Now we will rest a bit and then think about next season."


 


Wednesday, 5 April 2017

Lionel Messi and Luis Suarez scored goals as Barcelona Crushed Sevilla.



After 4 ban game from WCQ rounds , Lionel Messi played his first game. He missed last game in La Liga due to Suspension.


WL
BarcelonaVsSevilla
30
Suarez 25'
Messi 28'
Messi 33'


Barcelona won their 800th all time in La Liga At Camp Nou. 

Luis Suarez and Lionel Messi scored 3 goals in just 8 minutes time.


4 minute , Chance for Barcelona , Iniesta passed a ball to Suarez , Suarez gave it to Messi , Messi struct a ball with powerful left footed shot but it was denied by Post.


16 minute , A great Chance missed by N'zonzi , He beat Mascherano and left only Ter Stegen to beat , He tried to put a ball into a net through Ter Stegen's Legs but Ter Stegen denied it.


25 minute , Goal - Barcelona , Luis Suarez , Messi sprinting down the right flank, outrunning one, two, three would-be defenders before dumping it into the area to Suarez ,  Suarez made a wonderful finish with an overhead kick. Rico had no chance to stop a ball.


28 minute , Goal - Barcelona , Lionel Messi , Horrible gifted possession from Sevilla players. Raketic passed a ball to Neymar Neymar took a ball near post bar , He played across to Suarez  who gave a ball to Messi. An Easy finish for Messi , He put a ball into a net with his right footed shot.


33 minute , Goal - Barcelona , Lionel Messi , A spectacular finish from Messi , Barcelona  won a corner and Neymar’s effort is poorly cleared by Nico Pareja, which is to say it’s not cleared at all, and Messi is there to pound the volley home from 10 yards.


Barçelona's win against Sevilla is their  800th all-time in La Liga at Camp Nou.

Luis Enrique said after game , " We played a great game. Our best performance came in the first half."

Luis Suarez said ," We've got to be 100% in the home stretch of La Liga & Champions League."

Barcelona are now in second placed in La Liga Behind Real Madrid  Who have one game in hand. This was a great win for Barcelona who will have tough matches in this April. They will face Juventus in two legs of their Champions League quarter-final with Juventus.

Top 5 Teams Standings In La Liga :



#Team GPWDLPoints
1Real Madrid29225271
2Barcelona30216369
3Ath Madrid30187561
4Sevilla30177658
5Villarreal30149751














Tuesday, 28 March 2017

Argentina  Vs Bolivia

Bolivia stunned Messi less Argentina in WCQ.


Without Messi Argentina is nothing that proved in this World Cup Qualifying Rounds. With Messi Argentina got 15 points from 18 and without Messi Argentina got only 7 points out of 21.


WL
BoliviaVsArgentina
20


Messi was suspended for 4 games after using insulting word towards an assisting referee in a game against Chile. It was a huge blow for Argentina to play without Messi. Lionel Messi has played six matches in Argentina's World Cup qualification campaign, notching five wins and one defeat. In the eight games he has missed, however, Argentina have accumulated one win, four draws and three defeats. Messi's four-match suspension was handed down Tuesday morning, and he still has three more games to miss; after the 2-0 defeat in Bolivia.

After 4 games suspension Messi will get a chance to play only one game.


Juan Carlos Arce and Marcelo Martins scored a goal for Bolivia as they got a victory against Argentina. If Argentina will not play well they will end up like Netherlands.



Colombia and Chile both won their game , After this result Argentina slipped to 5th place in group behind Chile. Colombia is in second spot.


Argentina head coach Edgardo Bauza criticised FIFA for handing Lionel Messi a four-game suspension hours before his side slumped to a 2-0 defeat in Bolivia that jeopardised their hopes of qualifying for next year's World Cup. 


Now Argentina is in 5th place in group with 22 points. Brazil Top a group with 33 points and only 4 games remaining to play.



Standings :


               

#CountryGPWDLP
1Brazil14103133
2Colombia1473424
3Uruguay1372423
4Chile1472523
5Argentina1464422
6Ecuador1462620
7Paraguay1453618
8Peru1343615
9Bolivia14311010
10Venezuela1413106

Friday, 24 March 2017

Argentina Vs Chile



Argentina made it to third spot in World Cup Qualifying round  after a win over Chile. Lionel Messi's goal in the 16th minute was the difference as Argentina beat Chile 1-0 Thursday in a 2018 World Cup qualifier at the El Monumental in Buenos Aires, Argentina.



WL
Argentina VsChile
10



Angel Di Maria was taken down in the box by Jose Fuenzalida, and a penalty kick was awarded. Messi sent Claudio Bravo the wrong way with his spot-kick.     



With the 1-0 advantage, Argentina pushed for more but never threatened. The team was able to get down the wings from time to time by passing in the final third but was below average, as Bravo had very little to deal with all night.


Nicolas Otamendi should have doubled Argentina's lead late in the first half.


Chile scored  a goal but it was rulled offside. Alexis Sanches free kick  hit a post bar where he nearly scored a goal.


Jose Fuenzalida appeared to give Chile a 1-0 lead in the seventh minute after he poked the ball into the Argentina goal following a goal-line scramble. The linesman, however, ruled the Chilean midfielder offside.
  

Argentina moves to third in the standings, while Chile is in sixth position.








Wednesday, 8 March 2017

              Barca creats a history by defeating PSG 6-1. The Greatest comeback ever.



              It was a night every Barcelona fans will remember. They had a hope , they believe in their team and they didn't disappointed by their team. Barca made a huge comeback coming back from a first leg deficit 4-0 and win a second leg 6-1.


WL
BarcelonaVsPSG
L. Suarez 3'Cavani 62'
Kurzawa 40' OG
Messi 50' p
Neymar 88'
Neymar 90' + 1'
Roberto 90' + 5'
6Agg.5

              PSG avoid exiting the Champions League before the quarterfinals for the first time since 2007. But this time it's a same ,  They crushed by Barca side. and Knock out from champion league.



              3' minute , Goal Barcelona - Suarez ,  Suarez send a ball into a back of a post , PSG defender tried to put a outside net , but a ball is already inside.



              17' minute , Neyamar fired a ball  from outside of penalty area , a ball curls and missed a post by an inch.


              40' minute , Goal Barcelona - Kurzawa(OG) , This time Iniesta played a role , He tried to passed a ball with back heal flick but it was Kurzawa whi came in a way , he tried to clear a ball but his effort was not enough to put a ball away from net. He send a ball into a net.



             50' minute , Goal Barcelona - Messi , Barca go back on the attack and Neymar is brought down by Meunier in the area. Referee pointed to the penalty spot. Messi scored a goal From the spot.  11th for Messi in this Champions League.



             52' minute , Cavani's effort hit the post.


             62' minute , Goal PSG - Cavani , A bad play by Barca defender , Cavani was open in Barca's penalty area , Edinson Cavani  drilled the ball into the back of the net on the half volley from Kurzawa’s header to score an away goal that is huge for the visitors.   



             85' minute , De Maria missed a huge chance for PSG.


            88' minute , Goal Barcelona - Neymar , Neymar scored a goal with beautiful curl free kick. Something really special from Neymar.



            90' + 1' minute , Goal Barcelona - Neymar , Suarez fouled by PSG defender , He went down inside the penalty area of PSG and he hits the deck of a net and it was a penalty for Barca. This time Neymar took a penalty and he scored.

   

             90' + 5' minute , Goal Barcelona - Sergio Roberto , Roberto scored a goal on Neymar's awesome flicked pass. Barca did it and they did it in style.    



            Sergio Busquets is suspended for the first leg of the quarterfinal tie and Ivan Rakitic, Neymar, Suarez and Gerard Pique all picked up bookings that could come back to haunt them later in the competition. 

                                           From Dmitry Zaremba..


            This Time Neymar delivered a great performance for Barcelona just Messi did it for Barcelona in last 10 years. Neymar was a Man Of The Match of a game.


               

        
              Bayern Munich     Vs     Arsenal

Bayern Munich Registered 3rd 5-1 consecutive Victory Over Arsenal.


               Once again Arsenal Out Of Champions League in Round OF 16. They were humiliated by one of the super power of Football Bayern Munich. They crushed Arsenal in Both legs 5-1. 


WL
Bayer MunichVsArsenal
Lewandowski 55'PTheo Walcott 20'
Arjen Robben 68'
Costa 78'
Vidal 80'
Vidal 85'
10Aggregate2

                This is a 7th time Arsenal knockout from last 16.


                13' minute , Giroud nearly scored a goal for Arsenal. Giroud jump and headed a ball very well , A ball just missed by a margin of an inch. 


                20' minute , Goal Arsenal - Walcott , Walcott passed Alonso and Alaba just like They were not there. He entered into a box. He shoots a ball from a tight angle , A ball went over a head of Neuer and went into a roof of net.


                49' minute , Alonso put a ball into a back of a net but he was off-side on that play.

                54' minute , Referee changed his mind and show a red card to Koscielny.

                55' minute , Goal Bayern Munich -  Lewandowski , Lewandoski is suddenly in the Arsenal box, shaping to shoot. He’s barged over from behind by Koscielny, who is shown the yellow card after the referee points to the spot. yellow card for Koscielny. Lewandowski made no mistake and fired a ball into a right side of net.


                68' minute , Goal Bayern Munich - Roben , Roben played one two with Lewandoski ,He took a ball from Arsenal player and he past two challenges from Arsenal player and whips a ball into a left corner.


                78' minute , Goal Bayern Munich - Costa , Costa scored this goal single handily , Costa took a possession on the halfway line, reached the area, cut inside Robben-style, and curls an unstoppable shot past Ospina into the left.


     
                80' minute , Goal Bayern Munich - Vidal , Alonso made a passed to Vidal He clipped a ball over Ospina. 


                85' minute , Goal Bayern Munich - Vidal , Renato Sanches, from deep, splits the Arsenal defence with one pass. Douglas Costa, down the inside-left channel, draws Ospina before laying inside for Vidal, who sidefoots into an empty net. 


                
               Bayern Munich registered their 3rd 5-1 victory over Arsenal. This is Arsenal's biggest lose in Emirates Stadium.


  



                

                               


  


               

Saturday, 4 March 2017

             Messi's Magic Helps Barcelona Cruise to 5-0 win over Celta Vigo.




             Messi scored 2 wonderful goals and provided 2 assist as Barca got a win against Celta Vigo. Neymar , Umtiti and Raketic scored goal for Barcelona. Now Barcelona are on top of La Liga with 1 point.  

WL
BarcelonavsDeportivo
50
Messi 24'
Neymar 40'
Raketic 57'
Umtiti 62'
Messi 64'


             14' minute , Lionel Messi's effort denied by Sergio. Messi played one to one with Neymar and shoots a ball but it directly went into a hand of Sergio.



             19' minute , Suarez made a wonderful , he past two Celta defender , and kicked a ball from edge of penalty area , A ball beats Sergio but it hits a Post Bar , Messi took a rebound and he tried to put a ball into a net , but his effort also denied by Post Bar.



            21' minute , Celta Vigo missed a wonderful chance  , Barcelona made an error on clearing a ball , Umtiti tried to clear a ball but it went to Celta Vigo player , he shots a ball but it missed by a small margin.



            24' minute , Goal - Barcelona Messi , A brilliant solo goal from Messi. Just one player guarding him when he received a ball  , He made 360 degree move and run , Celta defender was hopeless against him , he past two Celta Vigo player and made a slip shot which directly went into a net , No chance for Sergio to stop a ball. What a goal by Messi !



            34''minunte , Rafinha made a very good play but He was not able to finish a play. He missed a chance to score a goal.



            40' minute , Goal - Barcelona Neymar , Team Work display by Barrca player , Messi started a move , He passed a ball to Raketic , Raketic gave it Back to Messi , Messi made perfect pass to Neymar , and What a finish by Neymar , He chipped a ball over a head of  Celta Vigo Goal Keeper Sergio.



             49' minute , Sergio Roberto made a wonderful solo run from middle of ground , He effort and his shot denied by Sergio.



            57' minute , Goal Barcelona Raketic , Once again a wonderful Team Work by Barca player. Neymar gave a ball to Messi , Messi passed a ball to Rafinha , Rafinha's first touch went long but Raketic took advantage of it and put a ball into a back of a net between legs of Sergio.



            62' minute , Goal Barcelona Umtiti , Once again Messi started a move , Jordie Alba put a ball into open area with awesome flick , Messi  collected it , Messi made a cross pass into a Celta Vigo box , Umtiti was there to put a ball into a box with his right foot.



           64' minute , Goal Barcelona Messi , A beautiful Goal from Messi , once again Celta player made mistake by unmarking Lionel Messi , Messi was alone when he received a ball , He run towards Celta box passed one defender , and fired a shot between legs of second defender. A great goal by Messi.




           Barcelona leading a lead with 1 points . Real Madrid defeated Eibar 4-1. Real Madrid is 1 point behind Barcelona but they have one game in Hand.


           Barcelona will face PSG in Uefa Champions League , This is a very huge game for them. They are down 4-0. And In La Liga , Barca will Face Deportivo next week..       



 .



            



               


    



            
  

Friday, 3 March 2017

              Results Of  Week 25 :



              Another  bad game for Real Madrid in La Liga. They held by 12th placed Las Palmas 3-3. Cristiano Ronaldo's two late goal save them from another defeat in La Liga. Ina game against Las Palmas Gareth Bale sent off because of pushing Las Palmas play maker Jon Viera. In a Last game against Villarreal They barely got a win.


WL
BarcelonavsSporting
61
Velencia vsLeganes
10
Real BetisvsMalaga
21
Villarreal vsOsasuna
41
Granada vsAlaves
21
SevillavsAthletic Bilbao
10
Draw Games
Real MadridvsLas Palmas
33
EspanyolvsCelta Vigo
22
Athletico MadridvsDeportivo
11
Real SociedadvsEibar
22



              While Barcelona crushed sporting 6-1. Neymar , Messi and Suarez showed a wonderful play in this game. Athletico Madrid held by Sporting where Farnando Torress faced a horror head injury.   

              Fixture Of  Week 26 :



Week 26
Real BetisvsReal Sociedad
barcelonavsCelta Vigo
Real MadridvsEibar
Ath. MadridvsValencia
SevillavsAlaves
LeganesvsGranada
VillarrealvsEspanyol
SportingvsDeportivo
Las PalmasvsOsasuna
Ath.BilbaovsMalaga

             
             Top Teams Standing In La Liga :


RankTeamGPWDLPoints
1Barcelona25176257
2Real Madrid24175256
3Sevilla25174455
4Ath. Madrid25137546
5Real Sociedad25143845
18Granada25471419
19Sporting25451617
20Osasuna25171710


              Real Madrid is now in second place after draw against Las Palmas , while Barcelona took a first place in La Liga after crushing Sporting 6-1. While Ath. Madrid fall far behind from top three teams in La Liga. Now La Liga become Three horse race. Sevilla just two points behind Barcelona. Real Madrid is in second place but they have one game in hand.
         
              Top 5 Goal Scorers Of La Liga :



#PlayerGSAssistsTeam
1Lionel Messi215barcelona
2Luis Suarez209barcelona
3Cristiano Ronaldo183Real Madrid
4Lago Aspas143Celta Vigo
5Antoine Griezmann106Ath. Madrid


               

Wednesday, 1 March 2017

              Messi , Neymar and Suarez scored a goal as Barca beat Sporting Gijon and maintain a pressure on Real Madrid.




              Barcelona Next game : Barcelona Vs Celta Vigo



WL
Barcelona 6vsSporting Gijon 1
Messi 9'
Rodriguez 11' OG
L. Suarez 27'Castro 21'
Alcacer 49'
Neymar 66'
Raketic 87'

              9' minute , Goal Barcelona - Messi , A wonderful long pass from Mascherano to Messi , Sporting defender tried to play a offside trap but Messi was onside on Mascherano's pass. Messi made brilliantly timed run on Mascherano's pass , and he put a ball into a net with a header. A rare header goal from Messi.


              11' minute , Goal Barcelona - OG Rodriguez , Just after two minutes Suarez scored second for Barcelona. Neymar made wonderful no look pass into a penalty area of Sporting. Suarez took it brilliantly and shoot a ball towards net , a ball hit Sporting defender and went into a net.


             21' minute , Goal Sporting Gion , Castro send a ball into a net which is deflected. A wonderful threaded pass in behind busquet  picked out the run of Sergio. A Sporting attacker just push a ball , a ball beats the goalkeeper but a ball hits a post. Castro run towards post , took rebound and put a ball into a net.


             27' minute , Goal Barcelona - Suarez , A sloppy play by sporting defender , he tried to clear a ball from penalty area of Sporting but he gave a ball into a hand of Suarez , Saurez just have to shoot a ball and he did it in style. he send a ball back into a net with powerful shot. second for Suarez.



            50' minute , Goal Barcelona - Alcacer , Messi robbed a ball from Babin , and he passed a ball to Alcacer into a penalty area , no one was guarding him , in a second touch , he put a ball into a back of a net with right footed shot.



           66' minute , Goal Barcelona - Neymar , Astonishing free kick goal by Neymar. He took a free kick from wrong angle for right footed but he curl a ball and send a ball into a net from the right edge of a post.      



           87' minute , A brilliant finish from Raketic ,Raketic played one-two with Sergio Roberto and  fires a shot from a tight angle. A ball went into a back of a net.


         
              



                 

Tuesday, 28 February 2017

              After League Cup Triumph , Mourinho Hopes Ibrahimovic Will Stay At United.

Manchester United won second title of a season.


              Six months into their first season at Manchester United , Jose Mourinho and Zlatan Ibrahimovic have collected their first trophy

WL
Man. United vsSouthampton
32
Ibrahimovic 18'Manolo 45+1' , 48'
Lingard 38'
Ibrahimovic 87'

              There is a Little doubt Murinho wants Ibra to commit to staying at united into next season , after Jlatan's double clinched the League Cup with 3-2 victory over Southampton on Sunday.   



              18' minute ,Goal Manchester United - Ibrahimovic , Brilliant from Ibrahimovic. He shoots a ball over Steven Davis , Who didn't jump early enough and Forster was slow to move across his line to dive. A ball beats goalkeeper and went into a net.



               38' minute , Goal Manchester United - Lingard , A great passing display by Man. United team. Southampton defender left Lingard wide open. He had too many space to shoot a ball. Lingard made no mistake and  he finished low into the corner.  



              45+1' minute , Goal Southampton - Manolo Gabbiadini , Manolo Gabbiadini made a touch on a cross pass , A ball went into a net under the legs of David De Gea. 



             48' minute , Goal Southampton - Maolo Gabbiadini , A great equalizer by Manolo. He shoots a ball into a net with powerful kick with no look towards net.



            87' minute , Goal Manchester United - Ibrahimovic , Ibrahimovic opened in penalty area when Harerra made a cross pass , Ibrahimovic just have to put a ball into a net and he did it in Style.


      
               Manchester United won a game 3-2. 


             Ibrahimovic after a game ,"let's see what happens. I will stop on top , if I don't perform , if I don't bring result , I will not play, I will not be like other players. I'm an animal. I feel like a lion."


                        

Sunday, 26 February 2017

              Lionel Messi and Rafinha scored in a victory against Athletico Madrid.

Messi scored 20th goal of a season in La Liga. This is Messi's 400th win in Barcelona shirt.

              Once again Lionel Messi scored late goal and gave 3 points to Barcelona and keep title race alive. Athletico Madrid had many chances in first half but pique , Umtitti and Ter Stegen denied all Ath. Madrid effort. First Barcelona had same possession as opposing team.


              3' minute ,  A nice flowing move down the right starts with Gameiro, who knocks it back for the cross to come in to Carrasco at the far post, who ghosts clear of his man but makes a hash of his chance from six yards out.



              17' minute , another Chance for Athletico Madrid , umtitti made a mistake , Gameiro hit a low accurate shot but it was saved by Ter Stegen.



              26' minute Pique gives the ball away 30 yards from goal and Atleti quickly play it to Griezmann.The Frenchman takes a touch, looks up and then fires in a shot from the edge of the box. The ball flies towards the top corner but Ter Stegen makes the save at full stretch.    



               30' minute , Messi and Neymar combine well first time in a game. Messi's shot blocked by Oblak , rebound taken by Suarez and he put a ball into a net , but goal disallowed due to hand ball made by Suarez.


                 
                38' minute Messi's super curl free kick saved by Oblak , A great save by Athletico goal keeper. Messi curls it towards the top corner, from left to right, and Oblak plucks it out of the air to turn it over. From the corner, the ball comes out to Umtitti, who slashes it high and wide.



                43' minute , once again Oblak came in a rescue for Athletico Madrid. Neymar's corner went to Pique which headed a ball very well but it was denied by Oblak.


                49' minute , A wonderful chance for Barca , Saurez won a ball from savic , Suarez passed a baall to Messi , Messi gave it back to Suarez beautifully , Suarez had a great chance to put a ball into a net but he put a ball just wide.



                52' minutes , Ter Stegen makes two great saves in quick succession. First from Girezmann and then from Gameiro. The Frenchman in particular really should have done better. The ball fell to him in the box but be was slow taking his shot and by the time he did the angle was tight.



                64' minute , Goal Barcelona - Rafinha , Athletico defence failed to clear ball , Messi runs hard at the Barca defence, and plays it forward to Rafinha, his shot is blocked, but it comes back to Barca and Rafinha is played in on the right of the area after Suarez shot ricochets back to him and his shot low into the corner.



               70' minute , Goal Athletico Madrid - Godin ,Busquet fouled Filipe Luis on the left , Free kick went to Ath. Madrid. Koke's wonderful free kick slightly glanced by Godin's header at far post , no Chance for Ter Stegen to stop it.


               
                86' minute , Goal Barcelona Messi , once again Messi step up for Barcelona , Umtitti passed a ball to Messi , Messi shots a ball but it was blocked but he reached first to ball and sent a ball low into the corner.



                 

Friday, 24 February 2017

              Results Of Match Day 23 :


              Lionel Messi saved Barcelona by scoring  a brace against Leganes , Real Madrid faced a shock defeat against Velencia. Now Real Madrid are just 1 point ahead of Barcelona But Real Madrid have 1 game in hand and they will play against 12 placed team in La Liga table Las Palmas. Real Madrid got an easy win over Espanyol before they faced a shock defeat against Velencia  where Gerathe Bale scored after coming back from an injury. 



WL
BarcelonavsLeganes
21
GranadavsReal Betis
41
Ath. MadridvsSporting
41
Real MadridvsEspnanyol
20
AlvesvsDeportivo
10
SevillavsEibar
20
VillarrealvsReal Sociedad
10
VelenciavsAth. Bilbao
20
Celta VigovsOsasuna
30
MalagavsLas Palmas
21




             Fixtures Of Week 24 :



Week 24
WL
VelenciavsReal Madrid
21
Fixture
Las PalmasvsReal Sociedad
AlvesvsVelencia
Real BetisvsSevilla
LeganesvsDeportivo
EibarvsMalaga
EspanyolvsOsasuna
Ath. MadridvsBarcelona
Ath. BilbaovsGranada
SportingvsCelta Vigo
VillarrealvsReal Madrid
             Watch Out Game : Barcelona vs Ath. Madrid . This will be a huge game for Barcelona to be in title contender , If they will Lose a game against Ath. Madrid , They will be in huge problem. 




             Top 5 Teams in La Liga : 




RankTeamGPWDLPoints
1Real Madrid22164252
2Barcelona23156251
3Sevilla23154449
4Ath. Madrid23136445
5Real Sociedad23132841
18Sporting23441516
19Granada23371316
20Osasuna23171510

Thursday, 23 February 2017

               Real Madrid   1     -    Velencia   2

Real Madrid lost only second game of a season in La Liga , Now they are leading with 1 point and one game in Hand.

a

                Leaders Real Madrid suffered just their second La Liga loss of the season in a shock defeat against Valencia. Now they are only one point ahead of Barcelona but they have 1 game in Hand. After Real Madrid's loss against Velencia Barcelona's hope for winning La Liga title is now open. 


WL
VelenciavsReal Madrid
21
Zaza 4'Ronaldo 44'
Orellana 9'

                4' minute , Goal Velencia , Zaza , What a goal from Velencia Player! A stunning goal from Zaza , Munier Passed a ball to Zaza who were already in Penalty area of Real Madrid. Zaza made a spin and hit a ball with a left foot , A ball went into a right side of net , No Chance for Real Madrid Goal Keeper Navas.      




                 9' minute , Goal Velencia , Orellana . A sensational start for Velencia , 2 goals in just 10 minutes , Zaza gave a ball to Nani , Nani passed it to Orellana , So much space for Orellana , He put a ball into a net with a right footed shot.   



                 14' minute Velencia missed a chance to make 3-0.


              
                 21' minute  Tremendous save by Velencia Goli Diego Alves on Benzema's shot. A good first touch from Banzema and he didn't take a time to shoot a ball. A very good save by Alves.



                44' , Goal Real Madrid Ronaldo , A wonderful header goal from Ronaldo. Once again Marcello provide a wonderful cross pass to Cristiano Ronaldo , Ronaldo put himself in exact position as he wanted. He put a ball into a net with a powerful header.



               52' minute Marcello's shot stopped by Alves.


               Real Madrid dominated a game with taking 72% possession  , 22 shots and 5 shots on target , While Velencia keep possession with just 28%. only 8 shots made but they were able to hit a shot on  target as same as Real Madrid. Real Madrid got 11 corners compared to Velencia's 3 Corners.    
                         


             
               Welshman Gareth Bale came off the bench for just his second appearance after a three-month injury layoff for the final half hour and nearly scored, but his point-blank header was blocked by Enzo Perez.



               Victory allows struggling Valencia to move up to 13th in the table, with boss Voro their third manager of the season.



               Zidane after a game , "The truth is that we lost the match in 10 minutes, We played well, we had opportunities but two errors cost us two goals.We had 80 minutes to get back in the game, we scored the goal, but we missed a lot in the second half and it's a shame.Now, of course, it will be even more difficult. We are still ahead but we have to think that this is not worth anything.No matches are won by going out to the field alone. The first 10 minutes have punished us a lot and we do not look for excuses."



               



             

Wednesday, 22 February 2017

              Result Of Week 25 :


WL
ArsenalvsHull City
20
Man.UnitedvsWatford
20
LiverpoolvsTottenham
20
Man. CityvsBournemouth
20
Stoke CityvsCrystal Palace
10
SouthamptonvsSunderland
40
Draw Matches
ChelseavsBurnley FC
11
West HamvsWest Brom
22
MiddlesbroughvsEverton
00


              Chelsea Lost a two points in a game against Burnley When Robbie Brady freekick cancels out Pedro opener. Man.City won their games against Bournemouth and cut a lead to 8 points In EPL Table. While tottenham Hotspurs lost a game against Liverpool and also lost second place to Man. City. Arsenal came back from a heart break loss to Bayern Munich in Uefa Champions League and registered a win against Hull City.

              Fixture Of Week 26 :


T1T2
ChelseavsSwansea City
Arsenal vsSouthampton
Crystal PalacevsMiddlesbrough
EvertonvsSunderland
WestbromvsBournemouth
WatfordvsWest Ham
Hull CityvsBurnley FC
Next
TottenhamvsStoke City
Man. CityvsMan. United
Leicester CityvsLiverpool



             Watch Out game : Man. City vs Man. United : This will be a huge game For Man. United and Man. City.      

              Standing Of Top 5 Teams In EPL :

TeamGPWDLPoints
Chelsea25193360
Man. City25164552
Tottenham25148350
Arsenal25155550
Liverpool25147449
Man. United25139348
Last 3 Teams
TeamGPWDLPoints
Hull City25551520
Crystal Palace25541619
Sunderland25541624

                
                        

Tuesday, 7 February 2017

                            Week 21 Results :



WL
BarcelonavsAth.Bilbao
30
Ath.MadridvsLeganes
20
EspanyolvsMalaga
10
EibarvsVelencia
40
SevillavsVillareal
00
AlavesvsSporting
42
Real SociedadvsOsasuna
32
GranadavsLas Palmas
10
Real MadridvsCelto Vigo
Postponed
Real Betis vsDeportivo
Postponed


                                     Barcelona won against Ath.Bilbao where Lionell Messi past Ronald Koeman for the record of goals scored via free kicks. Now Lionel Messi scored 27 goals from Free Kick Spot. Luis Suarez was rested in a game.                         

                                     Real Madrid's game was postponed. Athletico Madrid won a game against Leganes. Farnando Torress scored both goals for Athletico Madrid. Sevilla drew a game against Villarereal and lost their place to compete for Title.  

                             Week 22 Fixtures :


Team 1Team 2
Barcelona vsAlves
EspanyolvsReal Sociedad
Real BetisvsValencia
Ath. BilbaovsDeportivo
OsasunavsReal Madrid
VillarrealvsMalaga
LeganesvsSporting
Las PalmasvsSevilla
Ath.MadridvsCelto Vigo
EibarvsGranada

                                  Athletico Madrid vs Celto Vigo will be a watch out game in this fixture. All top teams will face easy opponents.         


                        Standings of Top Teams in La Liga : 


 
#TeamsPlayedWDLPts
1Real Madrid19144146
2Barcelona 21136245
3Sevilla21136443
4Ath.Madrid21116439
5Real Sociedad21122738
6Villarreal2198435
7Eibar2195732
8Esnanyol2188532
9Ath.Bilbao2195732
10Celto Vigo2193830

                                 
                               Real Madrid is in top spot in La Liga and they have 2 games in Hand. Barcelona close a gape to 1 point. Sevilla Fall Behind after draw against Villarreal.