Showing posts with label CR7. Show all posts
Showing posts with label CR7. Show all posts

Tuesday, 28 March 2017

Argentina  Vs Bolivia

Bolivia stunned Messi less Argentina in WCQ.


Without Messi Argentina is nothing that proved in this World Cup Qualifying Rounds. With Messi Argentina got 15 points from 18 and without Messi Argentina got only 7 points out of 21.


WL
BoliviaVsArgentina
20


Messi was suspended for 4 games after using insulting word towards an assisting referee in a game against Chile. It was a huge blow for Argentina to play without Messi. Lionel Messi has played six matches in Argentina's World Cup qualification campaign, notching five wins and one defeat. In the eight games he has missed, however, Argentina have accumulated one win, four draws and three defeats. Messi's four-match suspension was handed down Tuesday morning, and he still has three more games to miss; after the 2-0 defeat in Bolivia.

After 4 games suspension Messi will get a chance to play only one game.


Juan Carlos Arce and Marcelo Martins scored a goal for Bolivia as they got a victory against Argentina. If Argentina will not play well they will end up like Netherlands.



Colombia and Chile both won their game , After this result Argentina slipped to 5th place in group behind Chile. Colombia is in second spot.


Argentina head coach Edgardo Bauza criticised FIFA for handing Lionel Messi a four-game suspension hours before his side slumped to a 2-0 defeat in Bolivia that jeopardised their hopes of qualifying for next year's World Cup. 


Now Argentina is in 5th place in group with 22 points. Brazil Top a group with 33 points and only 4 games remaining to play.



Standings :


               

#CountryGPWDLP
1Brazil14103133
2Colombia1473424
3Uruguay1372423
4Chile1472523
5Argentina1464422
6Ecuador1462620
7Paraguay1453618
8Peru1343615
9Bolivia14311010
10Venezuela1413106

Tuesday, 7 March 2017

             Real Madrid are in Quarter Final of Uefa Champions League. 
Ramos is one of only three defenders to have scored in two different European Cup finals.



             Once again Sergio Ramos came as a winner for Real Madrid when it needed. He always come up with something good on the big stage for Real Madrid time and time again.

W2nd legL
Real MadridvsNapoli
Ramos 51'Mertens 24'
Ramos 57'
Morata 90' +1
6Aggregate2

             First Half :

            24' minute , Goal Napoli -Mertens , What a ball from Hamsik , and wonderful finish by Mertens. With lovely first touch Mertens took a ball and drilled a ball into a ner with left foot.   

              
            Cristiano Ronaldo's effort denied by Post Bar , A bad luck for him. In a first half Napoli made 11 shots in first half , this is first time Real Madrid face this many shots attempt in first half under Zidane. First Half was dominated by Napoli. Napoli denied by post to take a lead 2-0.


             Second Half :


             51' minute , Goal Real Madrid - Ramos , Once again Ramos saved Real Madrid. Ramos headed a ball with enough power to put a ball into a far corner of net.


             57' minute , Goal Real Madrid - Ramos , On Tony Cruise's corner Ramos struck a ball very powerfully into a net. Mertens tried to put away ball but ball touched his head and went into a net. Once again Ramos came as a savior for Real Madrid.



             90 + 1' minute , Goal Real Madrid - Morata ,  Marcelo passed a ball to Cristiano Ronaldo , Ronaldo hammered a ball with left footed shot but it was blocked by Reina. Morata made a good run on rebound and put a ball into a net with ease. Real Madrid completed job in style.


            Real Madrid increased their Spanish record of scoring in 47 consecutive games with a win in Italy, but their Portuguese star striker is enduring his longest barren patch in the Champions League - Ronaldo has now gone six games without a goal.


            Real Madrid are now unbeaten in last 12 champions league games. Their longest run in Uefa Champions League.

                                               Video taken from Pro Sport.




             

Friday, 3 March 2017

              Results Of  Week 25 :



              Another  bad game for Real Madrid in La Liga. They held by 12th placed Las Palmas 3-3. Cristiano Ronaldo's two late goal save them from another defeat in La Liga. Ina game against Las Palmas Gareth Bale sent off because of pushing Las Palmas play maker Jon Viera. In a Last game against Villarreal They barely got a win.


WL
BarcelonavsSporting
61
Velencia vsLeganes
10
Real BetisvsMalaga
21
Villarreal vsOsasuna
41
Granada vsAlaves
21
SevillavsAthletic Bilbao
10
Draw Games
Real MadridvsLas Palmas
33
EspanyolvsCelta Vigo
22
Athletico MadridvsDeportivo
11
Real SociedadvsEibar
22



              While Barcelona crushed sporting 6-1. Neymar , Messi and Suarez showed a wonderful play in this game. Athletico Madrid held by Sporting where Farnando Torress faced a horror head injury.   

              Fixture Of  Week 26 :



Week 26
Real BetisvsReal Sociedad
barcelonavsCelta Vigo
Real MadridvsEibar
Ath. MadridvsValencia
SevillavsAlaves
LeganesvsGranada
VillarrealvsEspanyol
SportingvsDeportivo
Las PalmasvsOsasuna
Ath.BilbaovsMalaga

             
             Top Teams Standing In La Liga :


RankTeamGPWDLPoints
1Barcelona25176257
2Real Madrid24175256
3Sevilla25174455
4Ath. Madrid25137546
5Real Sociedad25143845
18Granada25471419
19Sporting25451617
20Osasuna25171710


              Real Madrid is now in second place after draw against Las Palmas , while Barcelona took a first place in La Liga after crushing Sporting 6-1. While Ath. Madrid fall far behind from top three teams in La Liga. Now La Liga become Three horse race. Sevilla just two points behind Barcelona. Real Madrid is in second place but they have one game in hand.
         
              Top 5 Goal Scorers Of La Liga :



#PlayerGSAssistsTeam
1Lionel Messi215barcelona
2Luis Suarez209barcelona
3Cristiano Ronaldo183Real Madrid
4Lago Aspas143Celta Vigo
5Antoine Griezmann106Ath. Madrid


               

Tuesday, 28 February 2017

              After League Cup Triumph , Mourinho Hopes Ibrahimovic Will Stay At United.

Manchester United won second title of a season.


              Six months into their first season at Manchester United , Jose Mourinho and Zlatan Ibrahimovic have collected their first trophy

WL
Man. United vsSouthampton
32
Ibrahimovic 18'Manolo 45+1' , 48'
Lingard 38'
Ibrahimovic 87'

              There is a Little doubt Murinho wants Ibra to commit to staying at united into next season , after Jlatan's double clinched the League Cup with 3-2 victory over Southampton on Sunday.   



              18' minute ,Goal Manchester United - Ibrahimovic , Brilliant from Ibrahimovic. He shoots a ball over Steven Davis , Who didn't jump early enough and Forster was slow to move across his line to dive. A ball beats goalkeeper and went into a net.



               38' minute , Goal Manchester United - Lingard , A great passing display by Man. United team. Southampton defender left Lingard wide open. He had too many space to shoot a ball. Lingard made no mistake and  he finished low into the corner.  



              45+1' minute , Goal Southampton - Manolo Gabbiadini , Manolo Gabbiadini made a touch on a cross pass , A ball went into a net under the legs of David De Gea. 



             48' minute , Goal Southampton - Maolo Gabbiadini , A great equalizer by Manolo. He shoots a ball into a net with powerful kick with no look towards net.



            87' minute , Goal Manchester United - Ibrahimovic , Ibrahimovic opened in penalty area when Harerra made a cross pass , Ibrahimovic just have to put a ball into a net and he did it in Style.


      
               Manchester United won a game 3-2. 


             Ibrahimovic after a game ,"let's see what happens. I will stop on top , if I don't perform , if I don't bring result , I will not play, I will not be like other players. I'm an animal. I feel like a lion."


                        

Thursday, 23 February 2017

               Real Madrid   1     -    Velencia   2

Real Madrid lost only second game of a season in La Liga , Now they are leading with 1 point and one game in Hand.

a

                Leaders Real Madrid suffered just their second La Liga loss of the season in a shock defeat against Valencia. Now they are only one point ahead of Barcelona but they have 1 game in Hand. After Real Madrid's loss against Velencia Barcelona's hope for winning La Liga title is now open. 


WL
VelenciavsReal Madrid
21
Zaza 4'Ronaldo 44'
Orellana 9'

                4' minute , Goal Velencia , Zaza , What a goal from Velencia Player! A stunning goal from Zaza , Munier Passed a ball to Zaza who were already in Penalty area of Real Madrid. Zaza made a spin and hit a ball with a left foot , A ball went into a right side of net , No Chance for Real Madrid Goal Keeper Navas.      




                 9' minute , Goal Velencia , Orellana . A sensational start for Velencia , 2 goals in just 10 minutes , Zaza gave a ball to Nani , Nani passed it to Orellana , So much space for Orellana , He put a ball into a net with a right footed shot.   



                 14' minute Velencia missed a chance to make 3-0.


              
                 21' minute  Tremendous save by Velencia Goli Diego Alves on Benzema's shot. A good first touch from Banzema and he didn't take a time to shoot a ball. A very good save by Alves.



                44' , Goal Real Madrid Ronaldo , A wonderful header goal from Ronaldo. Once again Marcello provide a wonderful cross pass to Cristiano Ronaldo , Ronaldo put himself in exact position as he wanted. He put a ball into a net with a powerful header.



               52' minute Marcello's shot stopped by Alves.


               Real Madrid dominated a game with taking 72% possession  , 22 shots and 5 shots on target , While Velencia keep possession with just 28%. only 8 shots made but they were able to hit a shot on  target as same as Real Madrid. Real Madrid got 11 corners compared to Velencia's 3 Corners.    
                         


             
               Welshman Gareth Bale came off the bench for just his second appearance after a three-month injury layoff for the final half hour and nearly scored, but his point-blank header was blocked by Enzo Perez.



               Victory allows struggling Valencia to move up to 13th in the table, with boss Voro their third manager of the season.



               Zidane after a game , "The truth is that we lost the match in 10 minutes, We played well, we had opportunities but two errors cost us two goals.We had 80 minutes to get back in the game, we scored the goal, but we missed a lot in the second half and it's a shame.Now, of course, it will be even more difficult. We are still ahead but we have to think that this is not worth anything.No matches are won by going out to the field alone. The first 10 minutes have punished us a lot and we do not look for excuses."



               



             

Saturday, 18 February 2017

                         Result of Round 16 :

                         Game 1 :

Barcelona Players after defeat against PSG in Uefa Champions League game.

                         Barcelona suffered a heavy defeat at PSG. While Bayern Munich crushed Arsenal 5-1. Now Barcelona have 1% chance for qualifying in next round. Angel Di Maria scored twice along with Julian Draxler and Edinson Cavani in Parc des Princes.


                          Barcelona was not at their best in a game against PSG.PSG outplayed them in every field. Barcelona have a potential to overcome this odd. They can score more than 4 goals in their Home Ground. 'PSG were more aggressive than Barcelona, their rhythm of play was better and this was the difference, because in terms of the quality of players the two teams are more or less at the same level

 
                         Arsenal will face another round of 16 exit in Champions League. Bayern Munich hammered Arsenal 5-1. Arsenal forward Alexis Sanchez is planning to quit the club during the summer after a dressing-room row following the Gunners' heavy Champions League defeat against Bayern Munich.


                         Sutton United boss Paul Doswell says Arsenal’s defeat to Bayern Munich was not a disgrace, insisting none of the Premier League’s top six can compete with the German giants , Barcelona and Real Madrid.



                         Real Madrid came from behind and win a game. Lorenzo Insigne scored on 8th minute and took a lead for Napoli , Karima Benzema scored equaliser for Real Madrid on 18th minute. Toni Croos gave lead to Real Madrid by scoring second goal on 49th minute , After 5 minutes Casemiro scored a last goal of a game.





WL
Paris SGvsBarcelona
40
BenficavsDortumand
10
Real MadridvsNapoli
31
Bayern MunichvsArsenal
51


                              
Next Fixture Of Other Teams :



Team `1 vsTeam 2
Bayern LeverkusenvsAthletico Madrid
Man. CityvsMonaco
PortovsJuventus
SevillavsLeicester City









Tuesday, 7 February 2017

                            Week 21 Results :



WL
BarcelonavsAth.Bilbao
30
Ath.MadridvsLeganes
20
EspanyolvsMalaga
10
EibarvsVelencia
40
SevillavsVillareal
00
AlavesvsSporting
42
Real SociedadvsOsasuna
32
GranadavsLas Palmas
10
Real MadridvsCelto Vigo
Postponed
Real Betis vsDeportivo
Postponed


                                     Barcelona won against Ath.Bilbao where Lionell Messi past Ronald Koeman for the record of goals scored via free kicks. Now Lionel Messi scored 27 goals from Free Kick Spot. Luis Suarez was rested in a game.                         

                                     Real Madrid's game was postponed. Athletico Madrid won a game against Leganes. Farnando Torress scored both goals for Athletico Madrid. Sevilla drew a game against Villarereal and lost their place to compete for Title.  

                             Week 22 Fixtures :


Team 1Team 2
Barcelona vsAlves
EspanyolvsReal Sociedad
Real BetisvsValencia
Ath. BilbaovsDeportivo
OsasunavsReal Madrid
VillarrealvsMalaga
LeganesvsSporting
Las PalmasvsSevilla
Ath.MadridvsCelto Vigo
EibarvsGranada

                                  Athletico Madrid vs Celto Vigo will be a watch out game in this fixture. All top teams will face easy opponents.         


                        Standings of Top Teams in La Liga : 


 
#TeamsPlayedWDLPts
1Real Madrid19144146
2Barcelona 21136245
3Sevilla21136443
4Ath.Madrid21116439
5Real Sociedad21122738
6Villarreal2198435
7Eibar2195732
8Esnanyol2188532
9Ath.Bilbao2195732
10Celto Vigo2193830

                                 
                               Real Madrid is in top spot in La Liga and they have 2 games in Hand. Barcelona close a gape to 1 point. Sevilla Fall Behind after draw against Villarreal.

Wednesday, 25 January 2017

 Real Madrid  2    -    Celta Vigo  2

                    Aggregate (3-4)


Celta Vigo stunned La Liga leaders Real Madrid to reach the semi-finals of the Copa del Rey with a 2-2 draw, 4-3 on aggregate.

                                     Celto Vigo put away Real Madrid From Copa Del Rey After securing a Quarter final Fixture with a draw at Balaídos.


                                     Real Madrid won only one game From their Last 5 games.

                                     Celto Vigo won first leg by 2-1 at Bernabeu.

                                     5' minutes ,Benzema passed a ball to Isco Isco was totally open and no one is guarding him ,  He shot a ball with his right foot but a ball directly went to Sergio.


                                     26' minutes Isco made a wonderful cross pass to Cristiano Ronaldo , Cristiano Headed a ball , Cetla Goal Keeper Sergio put hands in a way , ball touched his hand and it hit a post. Rebound taken by Ronaldo he shoots a ball but once again a ball hit postbar. Two very good chances missed by Real Madrid in one play and a great save from Sergio.


                                    35' minute , Real Madrid defender Casemiro tried to clear a ball from Real Madrid Penalty Area but  he gave a ball in a hand of Celta Vigo's player Aspas. Aspas can’t sort his feet out and decides to square to Guidetti instead of shooting himself. A huge chance missed by Celta Vigo.


                                  40' minutes , Kiko Casilla made a very important save on Celta Vigo players' powerful shot , which was going inside a net.

 

                                    44' minutes , Own  Goal Danilo , Own goal by Real Madrid , Finding yet more space in the Madrid defence, Wass succeeded where Aspas had earlier failed by finding Guidetti with a squared pass.

                                   The Swedish forward's shot hit Casilla's leg before rebounding into the net off an unsuspecting Danilo.


                                   47' minutes once again Aspas made a very good pass toward Guidetti in penalty area but Guidetti missed to touch a ball by small margin.


Cristiano Ronaldo is the only La Liga player to have scored a direct free-kick in three different competitions this season (only clubs).



                                   62' minutes , Goal, Cristiano Ronaldo , Real Madrid , A blistering free-kick goal by Cristiano Ronaldo levelled a game for Real Madrid.


                                   66' Sergio Ramos missed a geat opportunity on Tony Croos' Free Kick. He had a free header but He missed it. It’s a free header barely six yards from goal with a lovely cross from Kroos.


                                   67' minutes another free kick for Cristiano , he shot a ball through a wall to the left side of Celta Vigo's Goalkeeper. but he missed it by small distance.


                                  
                                  85' minutes , Goal -Wass , Celta Vigo , Wass with a curling shot low into the bottom right corner from the edge of the area. Celta Vigo ahead by 2-1.



                                 Last minute in a regular time , Goal - Vázquez Real Madrid , Substitute Vazquez made it 2-2 on the night with a 90th-minute header, but Madrid were beaten by the clock in their desperate bid for a crucial third goal.

                                Full Time : Real Madrid 2 - Celta Vigo 2

                                This is only second time Celta Vigo have knocked out Real Madrid in Spanish Cup.


                                Athletico madrid made it to the semifinal Spot in Copa Del Rey after defeating Eibar 5-2 on aggregate. 

                                First Game : Athletico Madrid 3  - Eibar  0

                               Second Game : Athletico Madrid 2 - Eibar 2

                               Another Game in Copa Del Rey : Barcelona   vs   Real Sociedad

                                 
                                  

                                                     

Monday, 23 January 2017

                    Barcelona      4         -        Eibar      0


                                     Barcelona hammered Eibar 4-0 where their three forward Lionel Messi , Neymar  and Suarez scored a goal. `

                                   
                                     8' minutes Barcelona suffered a huge blow before a game against Paris Saint German in next month , Sergio Bousquest was injured in a game. Sergio Bouquets was carried off on a stretcher with suspected ligament damage and could miss their Champions League last-16 first leg.


Busquets had to be carried off with ankle ligament damage after a dangerous challenge from Gonzalo Escalante

                                            Sergio Busquets was replaced  by Denis Saurez.


                                            10' minutes Lionel Messi's free kick went Over a Post Bar.

                                            20' minutes A magical pass from Lionel Messi to Suarez , Suarez followed a ball with wonderful touch and he was in a very good position to score  a goal. But his first touch shot didn't go into a net but it missed a post bar from right side.


                                              26' Ter Stegen Saved Barcelona by making a very good save on Eibar players' powerful shot.



                                              29' minutes Messi Free Kick shot saved by Eibar Goal Keeper.



                                              31' minutes Suarez passed a ball to Neymar , Neymar gave it to Messi , Messi shots a ball but it was blocked by Eibar defender. On a Rebound  Denis Suarez opened the scoring for Barcelona with a right-footed shot from the edge of the penalty area. No chance for Eibar goal keeper to stop a ball.


                                              42' minutes Messi run toward a Eibar post with a Ball , Play one to one with his team mates. After this he made a too good pass to Neymar , Neymar hit a ball with his right foot. but Eibar goal Keeper Asier Riesgo judge a shot very well and he put away a ball with his left hand. Barca missed another chance to score.



                                             44' minutes  another missed by Barca  , once again Messi created a chance made a very good pass to Adra Turan but Turan touched a ball but A ball went directly into hand of Eibar Goal Keeper Asier Riesgo.



                                             
                                              In a extra time of a First Half Luis Suarez effort denied by post.
                                           
Messi scored a second goal for Barca. Messi scored 15 goals this season in La Liga and 30 goals in all competitions.



                                              50' minutes Messi doubled a lead for Barcelona , when He tapped a ball from a close range to put a ball into a net with his left foot,Suarez provided a assist for a goal. 


  
                                              53' minutes Eibar's player scored a goal but it was given off side by referee.

Luis Suarez matched his strike partner as La Liga's top scorer this season with 15 goals.


                                             68' minutes Suarez scored a solo goal , he steals a ball from Eibar defender Florian Lejeune and put a ball into a right side of a net with right footed shot.


Neymar hadn't scored from open play since October, but brought that run to an end by slotting home Aleix Vidal's low cross in stoppage time.


                                               91' minutes extra time goal for Neymar , No Eibar defender around Neymar when he scored a goal from a cross pass provided by his team mates.


                                                Now Luis Suarez and Lionel Messi are Top scorer in La Liga with 15 goals.


                                                Victory moved third-placed Barca two points behind leaders Madrid, and a point adrift of Sevilla, at the halfway stage of the Spanish season. 

                      Athletico Madrid     2   -    Athletico Bilbao   2  
                                                 Atletico Madrid lost further ground on the top three as they needed a spectacular Antoine Griezmann equaliser 10 minutes from time to secure a 2-2 draw at Athletic Bilbao.


                        Sevilla     4    -      Osasuna      3            

                                             
La Liga Table : Top 5

     Team                      P   W    L   D   Pts
  
1. Real Madrid             18  13    1   4   43

2. Sevilla                     19  13    3   3   42

3. Barcelona                19  13    2   5   41

4. Athletico Madrid       19   13   4   5   35

5. Real Sociedad          19   13   6   2    35








                                               



                                              


                                                     

  
                                         

Saturday, 21 January 2017

                                   Real Madrid  2        vs             Malaga 1 

 

Sergio Ramos Brace helped Real Madrid to come back on winning way.


                                            In the last game for Real Madrid, Sergio Ramos scored for opponent where Real Madrid Faced a lost to Celta Vigo in Copa Del Rey Round of 16.


                                              But This time Ramos scored two goals for Real Madrid and got a win for his team and put them on winning track.


                                              Malaga Already shocked Barcelona and won a game against them but this time their effort was not good.


                                              8' Lucas crosses, but it's cleared. It's worked out to Marcelo on the other wing, who crosses, but again it's cleared. Luka Modric then slips a lovely little ball into Lucas in the box - but he's offside, along with at least three Real colleagues.


                                              11' minute Lucas perfectly measured a position of Benzema and Made a cross pass to him , But Benzema's Header bounces off the surface and went over a post bar. A very good chance for Real Madrid and Benzema. Benzema who scored one goal in six La Liga games.


                                                 12' minutes What a pass from Toni Croos to Ronaldo , Toni Croos provided pass like Messi did this things every time for Barcelona in magical style ,Ronaldo took a pass and he was one to one with Malaga Goalkeeper Karlos Kameni. Ronaldo shoots a ball with Right foot but Karlos reads it , He hesitated and put his body in a way of a ball. He put away a Ball. A great pass from Tony to Ronaldo and a very good save From Malaga Keeper.


                                                15' minutes another huge Chance for Real Madrid and missed by Benzema. Lucas peeks a spot and put a ball beautifully for Banzema in Penalty Area but Benzema tried to shot a ball with back flip and a ball to far from post bar.


                                                    16' minute a little Neymar on Display there ,  It's fed into Chory Castro just inside the penalty area, and the Uruguayan unleashes that fizzes low towards Keylor's left - but bounces back off the woodwork. Marcello cleared a ball to safety.shot


                                                         18' minutes another chance for visitors but This time Navas made a save. 


                                                       24' minutes Tony Croos with Absolutely World Class ball, Lucas shots a ball with power but Karlos saved a ball and put a ball away. Once again a very good save from him.


                                                     25' minutes Marcello was subbed by Zinade and Isco in for him.



                                                     35' Goal !! minutes Ramos put a ball into a net with his powerful header and he put his side ahead in a game. A hero arrives , getting all the Headlines. It was a typical Sergio Ramos Header.


Sergio Ramos celebrated after scoring a goal against Malaga.


                                                    43' Goal!! minutes Kroos sends the free-kick into the box, and Ramos  was there to stick out a leg and divert it in past Kameni! No chance for a keeper , That was a wonderful finish.




                                                  45 + 1 ' minute Cristiano breaks, then holds it up and feeds the run of Benzema, who bursts into the box and looks to knock it back across goal to the Portuguese, only for Mikel Villanueva to divert it against his own post!  Ronaldo denied second time in a game.



                                                  63' minutes Goal For Visitor!! Malaga had proved difficult opponents and a slip by Raphaël Varane allowed the Venezuela international Juanpi to pull a goal back in the 63rd minute. It took a good save from Keylor Navas to prevent Chory Castro from levelling moments later.



                                                  64' minutes A chance for equaliser Castro shot a ball but it wsa sent away by Navas.



                                                 74' minutes a sloppy play from Malaga Goal keeper ,  It's played back to the Cameroonian, stationed on the edge of the area, and he gets his control all wrong, completely missing the ball and watching it head straight on towards his net. He's forced into a hasty about turn to chase it down and clear it before it crosses the line. Ronaldo got a rebound and tried to put a ball into a net with his left foot but once again Karlos blocked a shot.


                                                 Now Real Madrid is 1st in La Liga with  43 points , Sevilla is in second place 4 points behind Real Madrid. La Liga Champion Barcelona are in third place with 38  points







             


                                                                                     


 

Monday, 16 January 2017

                               Real Madrid      1            vs                Sevilla         2


Sergio Ramos in frustration after scoring an own goal against Sevilla.


                               Real Madrid Stunned by Sevilla at Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán stadium. Real Madrid  set a new record of unbeaten run in a game against Sevilla in Copa Del Rey. No one had beaten Real Madrid in 40 matches, going back nine months, 30 teams and five competitions but Sevilla did it.



                               Sevilla defeated Real Madrid in just 5 minutes.In a Last two game Real Madrid Faced Sevilla both times in Copa Del Rey Legs. In a First leg Real Madrid Defeated Sevilla with 3-0 , in a second Leg Sevilla nearly won a game but Late equalizer by Karin Benzema gave Real Madrid 40 matches unbeaten run.



                              No goal for Both teams in first half , but in a second half


Cristiano Ronaldo's penalty in Real Madrid's 2-1 loss to Sevilla on Sunday saw him equal Hugo Sanchez's record for most spot kicks scored in La Liga with 56


                              67' minute  Dani Carvajal had been fouled by Sevilla goalkeeper Sergio Rico. It was a clear penalty. Ronaldo took a penalty for Real Madrid , Ronaldo put a ball into a net , He sends a goal keeper wrong way  and put a visitor ahead in a game.


                             85' minutes Sergio Ramos scored own goal for Sevilla and equalled a game for Sevilla. In a last game against Sevilla he was a Hero For Real Madrid This time he scored for his old team.


Jovetic took away a game from Real Madrid's hand , scored an extra-time winner.


                            92' minute another extra time drama in a two sides fixtures ,Jovetic scored with a wonderful long range shot , Navas tried to stop a shot with his left foot and he touched a ball but he failed to stop a ball , Former Manchester City man join a club in a midweek and he scored a goal for Sevilla. Real Madrid's incredible unbeaten run was came with a dramatic end.       



                         Now La Liga title race is open , Real Madrid leads La Liga with 1 point and 1 game in a hand. Sevilla has with 39 points take a second place in a La Liga ,While Barcelona is on third place with 38 points . Athletico Madrid is in 4th position with 34 points.



                          Seviila's win against Real Madrid give a hope to other teams to win a La Liga.


                          Real Madrid will play their game against Celto Vigo in Copa Del Rey and in Next week they will play Malaga where they will win a game with ease and extend their lead with 4 points in a table.