Tuesday, 11 April 2017

Barcelona was blown away by Juventus and Dayabala



Once again Barcelona had a tough game , They destroyed by Juventus by 3-0. The Last Time This two team met in the Champions League Final. Where Barca won Championship.

WL
JuventusVsBarcelona
30
Dayabala 7'
Dayabala 22'
Chiellini 55'

Juventus look like a totally different side from last meeting , Barcelona have conceded at least three goals in consecutive champions league away games for first time since October 2000.


7' minutes , Goal - Juventus , Dayabala , This was Dayabala's show , He receive a pass from his Teammate who made a wonderful play before he made a pass to Dayabala. Dayabala receive a ball , turn around and shoot a ball with left foot , Ball curl and went into a net , No Chance for Ter Stegen to stop a ball.


21 minutes , A great Chance for Barcelona and Iniesta , Messi slid a delightful pass through to disarm the Juventus defence and pick out Andres Iniesta's run but Gianluigi Buffon's reaction save to his left was magnificent and soon had added value.

22 minutes , Goal - Juventus , Dayabala , Once again Dayabala scored astonishing goal , Mandzukic put a ball into a box of Barcelona , Dayabala reached a ball and hammered a ball with left footed shot. A ball past Ter Stegen who tried to stop a ball.


30 minutes Messi put a ball into a net , but before that Suarez was given offside.


44' minutes Huguian effort was denied by Ter Stegen..


55 minutes , Goal - Juventus , Chiellini , Chiellini headed a ball into a net.Chiellini obliged, outmuscling Javier Mascherano to guide Pjanic's left-wing corner in via the inside of the near post.


68' minute , Messi remained one of the few in red and blue to retain a clear head and his excellent  pass deserved better than Suarez prodding wide.


Now barcellona has a fewer Chance to qualify for Next Round. This is a Italian side who are strong in defence if Barca trio will not play at their best they will not qualify for Next Round.


For Juventus they got a revenge on last lost in UCL final. Now They are looking like a one of the favourite to win a UCL Title after this performance. Juventus are now undefeated in 18 European Games in Turin and won their last 32 games in Serie A Home games.




Monday, 10 April 2017

Cavs(51-30)     Vs     Heat(40-41)



This was Cavs 3rd consecutive lost , They Lost Two games to Hawks and one to Heat. Cavs rested LeBron James and Kyrie Irving in This game. Triston Thompson was already out of a game due to injury.


Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
Cavs3723311713121
Heat2432242816124

Celtics is now no 1 seeded team in East with one game remaining. Cavs sleeps to second spot.


After This win Miami Heat has a chance to qualify for Playoffs spot. Overcoming a 15-point deficit, the Heat rallied to a 124-121 overtime victory Monday night over the Cleveland Cavaliers at American Airlines Arena.


Miami Heat will qualify for playoffs if Indiana Pacers will lose to Atlanta Hawks or Chicago Bulls will lose to Brooklyn Nets.


For Cavs Deron Williams scored season high 35 points and Kevin Love scored 25 points but he was fouled out in OT. Hassan Whiteside scored 23 points, Tyler Johnson scored 24 points , Josh Richardson scored 19 points.


1st Quarter , Cavs made 20-7 run in last 6 minutes as they took a lead of 13 points in 1st quarter. 2nd Quarter , Heat Outscored Cavs. Daron Williams scored 20 points in first half. Frye scored 11 points.


3rd Quarter , Cavs starter quarter with a lead of 10 points. They outscored Heat in quarter and got 7 points lead. After third they got 11 points lead.


4th Quarter , Miami Heat started a quarter with authority , They outscored Cavs 20-6 in 6:04 minutes and took a lead of 6 points in a game. 2:27 minutes left in a quarter , Cavs made 7-0 run and tied a game. Cavs had a great chance to win a game but Williams made a bad pass , A ball stolen by Whiteside.


OT , Miami survived despite Cleveland getting two four-point plays in overtime, including one by Williams with 34 seconds left that put the Heat on the brink. But Johnson scored the last four points, and Miami stayed in the No. 9 spot in the East.



Cavs Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Toronto Raptors


Heat's Next Game : Miami Heat Vs Washington Wizards


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPoints RebAst StlBlk
Kevin LoveF362510010
Channing FryeC32217011
Iman ShumpertG39113111
Deron WilliamsG46357911
Kyle Korver30188101

For Heat :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
James JohnsonF36162900
Hasssan WhitesideC352318112
Josh RichardsonG46196451
Goran DragicG39155611
Tyler Johnson33245400
Wayne Ellington23122110

Cavs(51-29)     Vs     Hawks(42-38)

Cavs blew away 26 points lead in fourth quarter and lost a game in OT.


Cavs lost second straight game to Atlanta Hawks. Cavs had 26 points leads after third quarter but they blew it. LeBron James scored another Triple-Double of a season and Kyrie Irving added 45 points.  


Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
Cavs3827281814125
Hawks2125214415126


The defeat drops Cleveland into a tie with the Boston Celtics for first place in the Eastern Conference.


Cavs lost their last two games against Hawks , After Two Consecutive games win against Cavs , Hawks will confident as they can beat Cavs in playoff if they will get a chance to face Cavs.


LeBron James  fouled out on a questionable call with 1:52 left in overtime.


1st quarter Kyrie Irving scored 15 points which gave Cavs 17 points first quarter lead. After first half LeBron James scored 15 points , Kyrie Irving added 19 points and Channing Frye scored 12 points Which gave them a huge 19 points lead.


In a 3rd quarter Cavs got 2 points lead and took 26 points lead in a game.

4th quarter Cavs made 17-5 run in just 5 minutes and cut a lead to 12 points. 8.3 seconds left in 4th quarter LeBron James fouled Millsap , Millsap made 3 free throws out of 3. Kyrie Irving forced to make a jump ball. A huge mistake by Cavaliers. Hawks won a jump ball , Millsap made a huge jump shot at buzzer beater and he tied a game for Atlanta Hawks.

OT , Cavs made 5-0 run in first 2 minutes , But Hawks strikes back and made 7-0 run and took a 2 points lead in OT. 11.6 seconds left in OT , Hawks got 4 points lead. LeBron James fouled out in OT.

The Cavs couldn't maintain that position. Mike Muscala connected on a three-pointer to give the home team a 121-120 edge, and Tim Hardaway Jr. hit three critical free throws to preserve the victory. It was a historic comeback for the Hawks.



Cavs Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Miami Heat.


Hawks' Next Game : Atlanta Hawks Vs  Hornets.


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF4632161010
Kevin LoveF421115501
Channing FryeC24128012
Kyrie IrvingG44452910
Kyle Korver28113100

For Hawks :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Dwight HawardC23195201
Tim Hardaway JrG36219400
Dennis Schroder G27133511
Paul MillsapF36229210
Kent Bazemore29132440
Mike Dunleavy1570210

Sunday, 9 April 2017

OKC(46-34)     Vs     Denver(38-42)

Westbrook scored Record Breaking 42 Triple-Double of a season.


After Kevin Durant Departure from OKC Russell Westbrook made himself  a better player. Russell Westbrook broke Oscar Robertson's 55 years old most Triple-Double  in a single season. This was  a historic night for Russell Westbrook , OKC and NBA Fans.  


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Thunder27252925106
Nuggets26273814105

Westbrook scored 50 points , 16 rebounds and 10 assists. He also made clutch shot which gave victory to OKC over Nuggets. Denver Nuggets also eliminated from playoff spot.

For Nuggets Gallinari scored season high 34 points.

Nuggets had 1 point lead after first half and in a third quarter Nuggets outscored Thunder by takin 9 points lead in 3rd quarter. After 3rd they got 10 points lead.


In a 4th quarter because of Russell Westbrook's record breaking performance gave a clutch moment win over Nuggets. Russell Westbrook scored 18 points in a last quarter including Clutch 3-pointer.


fans stood in stunned silence after watching Westbrook score his team's final 15 points, including the game-winner after Steven Adams took the inbounds pass from Kyle Single with 2.9 seconds left and dished to Westbrook, whose long jumper ringed through the iron as the horn sounded.


The crowd gave Westbrook a standing ovation after he broke Robertson's record with his 10th assist with 4:17 remaining.



Russ now has 79 career triple-doubles, passing Wilt for 4th on all-time list.

Russell Westbrook said After a game ," I know you all are probably gonna get tired of me saying the same thing , but I promise you , I have been blessed with so many things , This is another blessing i never take it for granted. "

Coach Donovan after win "When we get down, we have a fight to get ourselves back in the game."


Semaj on hitting the shot that gave Russ his 10th assist. "I was open."

Nuggets guard Gary Harris Said ," ''It was a good defense , 'He's had a hell of a season. I think he might have just locked up the MVP with that one right there.'' 



OKC's Next Game : Oklahoma City Thunder Vs Minnesota Timberwolves


Nuggets' Next Game : Denver Nuggets Vs Mavericks



For OKC :

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Russell WestbrookG3650161010
Enes Kanter16158100
Steven AdamsC261010210

For Nuggets : 

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Danilo GallinariF373410320
Wilson ChandlerF411710201
Nikola JokicC31236311
Mudiay24145310