Featured
Recent Posts

Saturday, 25 March 2017

Cavs(47-25)     Vs     Wizards(45-28)



This was a matchup between 1st placed team and 3rd place team in eastern conference where Whashington Wizards got an edge of NBA Champion Cleveland Cavaliers in this game. Now Wizards can think they can beat Cleveland in Playoffs.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Wizards40312531127
Cavs26353024115


In a Last game LeBron James got injury in his eye , In this game he wear a glasses but  LeBron James' goggles lasted a little more than eight minutes against the Wizards, which was more than could be said for the Cavs.


Cleveland never really recovered from a dreadful defensive effort in the first quarter and lost to Washington, 127-115 Saturday night.The Cavs' lead over Boston for first place in the East is down to .5 games, and they're 2.5 games ahead of the Wizards with 10 to play.



James wore goggles -- on Friday night after suffering the injury, he declared in no uncertain terms he wouldn't play if he had to wear them -- until the 3:37 mark of the first quarter. The Cavs were already down 27-18 when he tossed them in the direction of their bench.


John Wall was too good in a game , he scored 18 points in first quarter. he made 6 shots from 6 in first quarter and Cavs allowed 40 points in first quarter , allowed most points in first quarter this season. John Wall scored or assisted on 28 of Washington’s first 40 points to start the game as they raced out to a 14-point advantage after 1.


Wizards made 49 field goal from 82 with 59.8 field goal %. Cavs made 41 from 83 with 49.4 field goal %. and also from long range Wizards are batter than Cavs. They made 8 3-pointer from 18 while Cavs made 12 from 33 with 36.4 3-p %. 


Kyrie Irving scored 23 points, but was 8-of-23 from the field. Irving has scored at least 20 points in an NBA-long 21 consecutive games, including his last six against the Wizards. Kevin Love added 17 points and seven rebounds, and both Kyle Korver and Richard Jefferson scored 10 points off Cleveland's bench.


Lue Said , "it seems liked they much faster than us , in transition , in going to the basket , in paint ,everywhere they were faster than us."


Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs San Antonio Spurs


Wizards' Next Game : Washington Wizards Vs Los Angeles Lakers




For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF402411801
Kevin LoveF32177011
Kyrie Irving G34232412
Richard Jefferson18101210
Kyle Korver20102000

For Wizards :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
John WallG373741121
Bradley BealG43274600
Otto Porter Jr.F32106132
Markieff MorrisF36146001
Marcin GortatC22105100
Jason Smith15106000
Kelly Qubre Jr.25167010

              Suns(22-51)     Vs     Celtics(47-26)


He is youngest player to score 70 points in a game.


Devin Booker sets the Suns franchise record for most points in a game with 70 in a 130-120 loss to the Celtics.


Devin Booker is sixth  player NBA History to score at least 70 points in a game ,Devin Booker joins Wilt Chamberlain, Kobe Bryant, David Thompson, David Robinson & Elgin Baylor as only players in NBA history to score 70 .  Despite Devin Booker's career high 70 points Suns lost to Celtics. Devin Booker  also became a player who scored most points in a single game against Celtics.  


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Suns 16273740120
Celtics29373133130


Booker finished 21-of-40 shooting overall, including 4-of-11 on 3-pointers, and 24-of-26 from the free throw line. He added eight rebounds and six assists in 45 minutes.In addition to most points in a game, Booker set Suns records for points in a half (51 in 2H), most FTM (24) and most FGA (40).


In a first quarter Celtics took a 19 points lead in first 7 minutes. They outscored Suns 22-3 in 7 minutes. Celtics took a first quarter with 13 points lead.


Second Quarter Celtics scored 37 points and took a lead of 23 points after First Half. Devin Booker scored 19 points in first Half.


 Third Quarter , Devin Booker scored 23 points in 3rd quarter , Suns took a quarter with 37-31 but it wasn't enough.


Fourth Quarter , Booker scored 28 points in a last quarter of a game. He took just about every one of Phoenix's shots in the fourth quarter while trying to carry his squad back into the game. Although Booker wasn't able to secure the comeback, he put together one of the best showings the NBA has seen in years.


No one else on the Suns scored more than 11 points, with Alex Len and Leandro Barbosa the only players in double figures.


Thomas Said On Suns Play ,"It was weird what they were doing , I've never seen nothing like that, chasing those numbers."


The Boston Celtics are now only 1 game back of the Cleveland Cavaliers for the 1 seed in the East.

Celtics' Next Game : Boston Celtics Vs Miami Heat

Phoenix Suns' Next Game : Phoenix Suns Vs Hornets



For Celtics :

Player PositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Jae CrowderF271310300
Al HorfordC301510620
Jaylen BrownG2597301
Isaiah ThomasG32342700
Marcus Smart3193620
Kelly Olynyk17134200
Gerald Green12151000

For Suns :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Devin BookerG44708631
Alex LenC25116202
Alan Williams24914010
Leandro Barbosa30115010
Jared Dudley28641000

Friday, 24 March 2017

             Cavs(47-24)     Vs     Hornets(32-40)




The Cavs held their 1.0-game lead over the Boston Celtics for first place in the East with 11 games left. Coupled with the Pacers' loss to Denver Friday,Cavs claimed their third straight Central Division title and sixth in franchise history.



Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs33263122112
Hornets31223220105

LeBron James registered his 36 double - double of a season and tie with a career high and Cavs will have to play 11 more games.


LeBron James notched his 19th game of 30 or more points this season with 32, and contributed 11 assists and nine rebounds in 40 minutes. He tied a career high with his 36th double-double this season, and shaking off a bugaboo of his this season drained 14-of-16 from the foul line.


Kyrie Irving added 26 points and seven assists, though he didn't score in the final quarter. Irving has now scored 20 points or more in 20 consecutive games.


LeBron James suffered a corneal abrasion of his right eye in the second half of the Cleveland Cavaliers' 112-105 win over the Charlotte Hornets on Friday that caused him to question his availability to play in Saturday's game against Washington Wizards.


LeBron James got an injury when he was fouled by Jeremy Lamb when 31.2 seconds remaining in 3rd quarter. LeBron James scored 14 out of 16 from a free throw  line.


Lue Said , "It was a physical game , That's the most I've ever seen LeBron hit the deck. He hit the deck a few times. It was a physical game. With these last 11 games, I think we're playing nine teams fighting for the playoffs or in the playoffs. This will be a good test for us going into the playoff stretch. It's good for us."

Third Consecutive Central Division Championship and Sixth in Franchise History For Cavs.
Irving said , "Well, I don't like anybody hitting my brother like that , But it's gearing up for playoff basketball. Some hits are definitely coming, some plays, some fights as you can see. So we just got to protect ourselves and protect our brothers if something happens like that. Obviously no one wants to get suspended but if it goes too far, as men we've got to protect our brothers."


James said , "We came in with a physical mindset and that eventually helped us win the game because we were just physical from the start all the way down to the finish."


Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Woshignton Wizards


Hornets' Next Game : Hornets Vs Suns


For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF393291112
Kevin LoveF281512400
Kyrie IrvingG37261740


For Hornets :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Marvin WilliamsF381111211
Cody ZellerC321511302
Nicolas BatumG34192230
Kamba WalkerG38282521
Marco Belinelli32223200

Argentina Vs Chile



Argentina made it to third spot in World Cup Qualifying round  after a win over Chile. Lionel Messi's goal in the 16th minute was the difference as Argentina beat Chile 1-0 Thursday in a 2018 World Cup qualifier at the El Monumental in Buenos Aires, Argentina.



WL
Argentina VsChile
10



Angel Di Maria was taken down in the box by Jose Fuenzalida, and a penalty kick was awarded. Messi sent Claudio Bravo the wrong way with his spot-kick.     



With the 1-0 advantage, Argentina pushed for more but never threatened. The team was able to get down the wings from time to time by passing in the final third but was below average, as Bravo had very little to deal with all night.


Nicolas Otamendi should have doubled Argentina's lead late in the first half.


Chile scored  a goal but it was rulled offside. Alexis Sanches free kick  hit a post bar where he nearly scored a goal.


Jose Fuenzalida appeared to give Chile a 1-0 lead in the seventh minute after he poked the ball into the Argentina goal following a goal-line scramble. The linesman, however, ruled the Chilean midfielder offside.
  

Argentina moves to third in the standings, while Chile is in sixth position.








Saturday, 18 March 2017

             Cavs(45-23)     Vs     LAC(41-29)


         

             For the third time this season , the Cavs played without LeBron James , Kyrie Irving and Kevin Love. It went a 108-78 loss to the Los Angeles Clippers at Stples Center.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs1615272078
LAC14332932108


           
            A Week after Golden State Warriors rested Stephen Curry , Klay Thompson , Draymond Green and Andre Iguodala , Kevin Durant already out because of he is injured against San Antonio Spurs Who were without Kawhi Leonard and LeMarcus Aldridge , The Cavs are pulling the same move , Cavs rested their big 3 , LeBron James , Kyrie Irving and Kevin Love , Kevin Love played only one game after his return from injury and he rested in second game.


            Kylie Korver didn't play either. It means Cleveland's Top four scorers were unavailable.       


            Blake Griffen led with 23 points and DeAndre Jordan added 13 points with 17 rebound. For Cavs Richard Jefferson scored 12 points and six more players scored from double figure but it wasn't enough.


           
            Cleveland's lead over the Boston Celtics for first place in the Eastern Conference shrunk to 1.5 games in the loss, while the Clips bypassed the Oklahoma City Thunder and took sole possession of fifth place in the Western Conference.



           Cavs predictably struggled from the field with their three best players in street clothes, as they shot 38.6 percent overall and just 18.5 percent from beyond the arc.



           Lue said the decision didn't sit well with LeBron , "He wants to play. He was mad, but I just thought for him it was the right decision. Not to go out there and try to carry the whole load by himself and playing more minutes. I just think getting those two back tomorrow and getting on the same page is good for us, instead of just trying to play him when Kevin can't play in a back-to-back and Kyrie can't play in the back-to-back.So it's tricky. He's pissed, but it's my decision, it's the medical staff's decision, and that's what we came up with."


       
             
           


            Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Los Angeles Clippers


            LAC's Next game : Los Angeles Clippers Vs Ney York Knicks


            For LAC :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Blake GriffinF31238400
DeAndre JordanC261317210
JJ RedickG18161110
Jamal Crawford28132000
Austin Rivers29113000

            For Cavs :



PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Iman ShumpertF25105300
Channing FryeF27104100
Triston ThompsonC30116010
JR SmithG27106100
Deron WilliamsG26113500
Richard Jefferson27126100
Klay Felder15102200


 

Thursday, 16 March 2017

             Cavs(45-22)     Vs     Utah(43-26)

Cavs won Their  32 games from  last 38 home game against West.With 10,286 career field goals, LeBron James just passed Tim Duncan for 13th place in NBA History.


 
            Cavs won and Kevin Love returned to game action nearly two weeks early from knee surgery. Love return after 13 games for Cavs.  Cavs won Their  32 games from  last 38 home game against West.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs2915232491
Jazz2022251683

           
            For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF383310821
Kevin LoveF19109000
Kyrie IrvingG30214400
JR Smith29126010


            For Jazz :

PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Gordon HaywardF34135410
Joe JohnsonF29124310
Rudy GobertC362019122
Joe InglesG35124410





            Cavs players have already missed a whopping 112 games due to injury or illness this season. With Love's return Thursday and Kyle Korver's imminent return from a sore left foot, Lue has been counting the minutes until he finally has a full complement of healthy players with which to defend the 2016 title.
           

           Derrick Williams was ruled out before this one with a right quad bruise. Then Shumpert hurt his shoulder. And Irving bowed out.



           James was 13 of 20 from the field and had 10 rebounds with six assists. He also moved into 13th place all time in field goals in the fourth quarter, passing Tim Duncan.


           Irving, who scored 21 points, didn't play in the fourth quarter because of tightness in his left knee. Shumpert sprained his left shoulder in the third quarter.


           Lue said ,"It's part of the game , It's a long season. We're not the only team that's going through it. A lot of teams are going through it. It's just part of a long season. You're going to get some nick knacks, you're going to get banged up, but fortunately for us our guys are OK."




           Cavaliers coach Tyronn Lue said Shumpert, who has been starting at shooting guard for nearly three months, is listed as day-to-day.Rudy Gobert led Utah with 20 points and 18 rebounds. The Jazz, who played in Detroit on Wednesday, seemed to run out of gas down the stretch.



          James hit two free throws to put Cleveland ahead midway through the fourth. He drove down the lane for a thunderous dunk and added a 3-pointer, giving Cleveland an 84-77 lead.



          The Jazz cut the margin to 84-81, James took over in the fourth quarter with 17 points. He finished with 10 rebounds and six assists, and now has nine double-doubles in his last 10 games. His layup with 2:12 to go put Cleveland ahead 86-81, and then he found J.R. Smith (12 points) in the corner with 1:10 remaining for a 3-pointer and an 89-83 advantage. James added another layup with 1:03 to go. Cavs got a win with 91-83.



          Cavs' Next Game : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Los Angeles Clippers

          Utah Jazz's Next Game : Utah Jazz Vs Chicago Bulls  

          

  


             

           

Wednesday, 15 March 2017

             Cavs(44-22)     Vs     Piston(33-34)


LeBron James Registered 10th Triple Double Of a Season. He is First Player to achieve this feat in Cavs History.


             After playing six of their first seven games this month away from home – and getting off to a 2-5 mark in March – the Wine and Gold needed a good old-fashioned laugher in their own gym to clean out the pipes. 


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
piston2222222696
Cavs44303024128


             Derron Williams was too good in a game , He made 6 shot out of 6 with 100% FG. He scored 13 points in just 13 minutes.   


            
             The night began with the newest Cavalier, Larry Sanders, meeting the media about 90 minutes before tip-off. Sanders hadn’t played in the NBA in two years and will work himself back into basketball shape with the Canton Charge for the time being.
            
             But with the Wine and Gold up over 30 points in the game’s closing moments, Tyronn Lue decided to give the lithe big man a quick run. Sanders took the floor to a robust ovation, playing the final two minutes of Tuesday’s blowout.

             CavsOutscored Detroit Piston in first quarte and took a lead of huge 28 points. Where Irving made 15 points in first quarter. LeBron James added 9 points in first quarter.


             In second quarter Cavs took a quarter with 30-22.Smith scored 9 points in second quarter. Cavs took a first half with 26 points lead.


             After first Half James scored 12 points , Irving scored 17 points , Iman Shumpert scored 13 points.


            Cavs took a third quarter with a 8 points deficit. and they grew a lead to 34 points until 3 quarter.

            Cavs win a game with ease After 4 lose in 5 games. 

            Derron Williams Said , " Every game that I'm out here with them I get more comfortable."

            LeBron James in only player who scored 10th triple double for Cavs in single season.
           
            LeBron James tallied his third triple-double in the last four games -- recording 16 points on 6-for-12 shooting to go with 12 assists and 11 boards. Monday’s trifecta marks the 10th of the season for James, 52nd of his future Hall of Fame career.
           
                             

             Cavs' Next Match : Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Utah Jazz


             Detroit Piston's Next Match : Detroit Piston Vs Utah Jazz

             For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMin PointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF2816111200
Richard JeffersonF25162120
Iman ShumpertG35185000
Kyrie IrvingG30261600
JR Smith 22125110
Derrick Williams21130100
Deron Williams13132300

             For Piston :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Marcus MorrisF24137000
Tobias HarrisF25172210
Andre DrummondC26814100
KentaviousG26112210
Ish Smith20121310
              

Saturday, 11 March 2017

            Cavs(43-21)     Vs     Magic(24-43)

This was Cavs 16th Straight Victory Against Orlando Magic.


            LeBron James scored Triple-Double as Cavs defeated Magic 116-104. LeBron James called this one of the "strangest" seasons of his 14-year career, due to all the injuries and fits and starts for the Cavs.

Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs24352829116
Magic25262825104

            Korver and Kyrie were out in This game. Smith played in a game as a bench player and scored 11 points , He made 3 3-pointers.


      
            1st Quarter , 7:02 remaining in quarter , Iman Shumpert scored 10 points from Cavs 12 in starting 5 minutes. Iman Shumpert made 3-pointer which gave 3 points lead to Cavs. 3:33 left Ross made running reverse dunk shot , Magic got 1 point lead. 2:52 left , Irving 3-pointer tied a game at 21-21 , Assisted by LeBron James. Magic took a first quarter with 1 point lead.


           2nd Quarter , Williams made Ally Oop layup shot , Assisted by LeBron James. 10:47 left LeBron James made a Cuttind dunk shot , Assisted by Williams. First Field Goal For LeBron James in a game. 9:04 left in a Quarter , Williams made  a Dunk shot , Assisted by Derron. 5:35 left  Biyombo made  Cutting Dunk Shot , Assisted by Fournier. 3:08 left , JR Smith's cutting lay up shot gave 10 points lead to Cavs. 35 seconds left , Payton stole a ball from Irving and made  running dunk shot. Cavs took a first half with 8 points lead , They outscored Magic 35-26.



          3rd Quarter , James made an ally oop dunk shot assisted by Thompson. 11:27 left , Gordon made Putback Dunk Shot. 10:32 left , Gordon hammered a rim with a dunk.  Magic cut a lead to 3 points. Cavs replied wiith James' driving dunk shot. 9:43 left , Vucevic made a hook shot and tied a game at 63-63. 4:19 left , JR Smith made 3-pointer which gave 9 points lead to Cavs. After 3rd quarter Cavs got 9 points lead.



          4th Quarter , 9:12 remaining in 4th quarter , Je Green made running dunk shot and drew foul. 8:53 left James made a fade away 3-pointer. 7:35 left in quarter , Watson made 3-pointer and cut a lead to 3 points. 5:44 remaining , LeBron James made driving Bank shot and drew a foul , 9 points lead for Cavs. 4:56 left Williams put a cross over and made pull up jump shot and gave 10 points lead to Cavs. 3:01 left Aaron Gordon made cutting dunk shot. Cavs got a first quarter with 29-25.



          Irving has now scored at least 20 points in a career-best 14 consecutive games. This was James' seventh straight double-double, the longest such streak of his career. He entered play averaging 27.8 points, 13.2 rebounds, and 9.2 assists over his previous six games.


           coach Tyronn Lue said ,"We sat LeBron and Kyrie in Miami, which is a tough game to win , I didn't coach the next night and Andrew Bogut gets hurt. There's a lot of things in those two games against Miami. Detroit, they just played well, they beat us.It's a lot of different dynamics. We've got to figure it out and we will."


                                           Video Taken From NBA Conference.

           Cavs' next Game : Cavaliers Vs Houston Rockets.


           Maagic's next Game : Orlando Magic Vs Kings




           For Cavs :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF3724121301
Triston ThompsonF271413102
Iman ShumpertG30154200
Kyrie IrvingG35228710
JR Smith20111000
Deron Williams25101401
Channing Frye18123101

           For Orlando :


PlayerpositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Terrence RossF32114110
Aaron GordonF30165300
Nikola VucevicC272016001
Evan FournierG31151220
Elfrid PaytonG34810630



Friday, 10 March 2017

              GSW(52-13)     Vs     Timberwolves(27-37) 



              GSW lost their 4 game from last 6. After this lost Coach Steve Kerr announced that Stephen Curry, Klay Thompson, Draymond Green and Andre Iguodala all will rest Saturday night when the Golden State Warriors play at San Antonio.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
GSW24292326102
Timberwolves34282615103


              Kerr's decision means the Warriors will face the Spurs without four of their original starting five, with Kevin Durant already sidelined with a knee injury. Only thing is good for GSW in a game against Spurs that Kawhi Leaonard will not play against them.



              Timberwolves got 10 points lead in 1st quarter , After first half Timberwolves got 11 points lead. They were down 17 at one point in the first half, looking sluggish in transition and allowing a fired up Wolves team to zip around them and out-tough them in the paint.


           
               Klay Thompson made 13 points in First half and Stephen Curry added 12 points. Anthony Towns was too good in first half , he added 19 points in first half of a game.



               In 3rd quarter 5:12 remaining GSW cut  a lead to 3 points. GSW outscored Timberwolves 8-0 in 2:04 minute. But in last 5 minutes Minnesota Timberwolves made 17-8 run and took a lead of 12 points after 3rd quarter.



               7:29 remaining in 4th quarter Thompson made 3-pointer which cut a lead to only 1 point.  GSW made a comeback in a game by making 13-2 run in just 3:30 minute. 2:37 left in quarter Curry made 3 free throws which tied a game at 98-98. 29 seconds left Wigging missed both free throws. 25 seconds remaining Stephen Curry missed a jumper. 19 seconds remaining , Curry made 2 points. GSW took a lead with 1 points. 12.8 left once again Wiggins send to foul line. This time he made both free throws. Curry missed a last shot. 


                Once again Curry missed too many 3-pointers , He made only 1 out of 8. and he made 10 shots from 27.



                 now a tired, struggling Warriors team is forced to board a plane of San Antonio, set to face a Spurs team that is now only 1.5 games back of the top spot in the West.


                                            Video Taken From NBA Conference
 
                 GSW's Next Game : San Antonio Spurs Vs Golden State Warriors


                 Minnesota Timberwolves's next game : Timberwolves Vs Bucks



                 For Minnesota :


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Andrew WigginsF37244020
Gorgui DiengF24124011
Karl-Anthony TownsC38239202
Ricky RubioG351741310
Nemanja Bjelica331012200
Shabazz Muhammad27118000

                 For GSW  :

PlayerPositionMinpointsRebAstStlBlk
Klay ThompsonG36306210
Stephen CurryG35266710
Ian Clark12104210
Zaza PachuliaC2595331
                     

             Cavs(42-21)     Vs     Pistons(32-33)

LeBron James scored 50th triple double of a career.


             Cavs lost their 4 games out of 5 in March , they won only 1 game in March. They struggled through January finished a month with 7-8. But they bounce back in February and won 9 games and lost only two. Despite this kind of Performance Cavs are still on top of Eastern Conference table.


Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
Cavs29232821101
Piston22331833106

              Once again a very good performance by LeBron James and Kyrie Irving but it was not enough to get a win. JR Smith made a return for Cavs in this game. He played 19 minutes in a game and scored only 3-pointer.


             Andre Drummond grabbed 16 rebounds and 7 offensive rebounds.   


              One game after losing Andrew Bogut for the season after just 58 seconds of action on Monday night, the Cavaliers got some good news when J.R. Smith was activated and ready for action on Thursday night after missing the previous two-and-a-half months following a fractured thumb suffered in late December against the Bucks. 



               1st quarter , 6:56 left Cavs took a first lead of a game. On next possession Jefferson's 3 made 4 points lead. 4:20 remaining Cavs made 9-0 run in 2:42 minutes and took a lead of 8 points. 3:15 left in quarter , LeBron James made a driving dunk and made 10 points lead for Cavs. 1:57 left LeBron James made running dunk shot assisted by Kyrie Irving. Cavs made 18-3 run in last 5 minutes. But in last 1:50 minutes Piston made 10-2 run and cut a lead to 7 points. Smith beat a buzzer beater and made a 3-pointer.


         
              2nd quarter , Piston started quarter with Morris' driving dunk. 9:22 left in quarter LeBron James made dynamite dunk. 3:58 left Kyrie Irving made a jumper from a corner and drew a foul. 2:54 remaining in quarter Piston outscored Cavs 7-0 in 1:13 minute and they cut a lead to only 1 point. 2:13 left James stole a ball and made a dunk shot with his signature move. 37 second remaining in quarter , Turn Over by Shumpert , Smith stole a ball , Caldwell made a three pointer , 1 point lead for Piston. Piston took 3 points lead after first half.



             3rd quarter , 7:05 left in quarter , Piston got 10 points lead. 4:42 remaining in quarter , Cavs got 1 point lead. Channing Frye made 3 3-pointers in Cavs 11-0 run Over Piston in  1:40 minute. Once again Cavs outscored Piston by 11-4 and took a 3rd quarter with 7 points lead.


             4th quarter, In a starting of a quarter Jackson played an important role for Piston . He made 4 points and assisted for 5 points. 8:28 remaining in quarter , Piston made 13-0 run in 3:30 minutes. 3:50 left , James made a driving dunk shot and drew a foul but he missed a free throw. 1:19 remaining LeBron's layup shot cut a lead to 3 points. 55 second left , Jackson made a jump shot. Piston outscored Cavs 33-21.


            Cavs' next game : Cavaliers Vs Magic

            Pistons' next game : Ney York Knicks Vs Detroit Piston


                                           Taken From NBA Conference

            For Pistons :


Player PositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
Marcus MorrisF31125320
Tobias HarrisF41159202
Andre DrummondC352016400
KentaviousG33150200
Reggie JacksonG31212510
Ish Smith16123310

            For Cavs :
      


PlayerPositionMinPointsRebAstStlBlk
LeBron JamesF3929131020
Richard JeffersonF3397200
Kyrie IrvingG39275300
Channing Frye21159010